DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ-
dc.contributor.author: บังเอิญ เจริญสุข-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745765481-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการวางนโยบายพัฒนาเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม ซึ่งเป็นชุมชนชายแดนหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือและอยู่ติดกับแม่น้ำโขง ซึ่งเป็นเขตแดนกั้นระหว่างประเทศไทยกับสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว โดยได้ทำการศึกษาในระดับภาค, ระดับจังหวัดและสภาพปัจจุบันของชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองนครพนมทางด้านกายภาพ, เศรษฐกิจ, สังคม, ประชากร, การใช้ที่ดิน, การขยายตัวของชุมชน, ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการขยายตัวและเสนอแนะนโยบายในการพัฒนาในบริเวณเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม ผลจากการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม มีลักษณะการเจริญเติบโตในอดีตมาจากช่วงโอกาสที่มีการตั้งฐานทัพอเมริกาในเขตเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม ครั้นเมื่ออเมริกาถอนฐานทัพออกไปเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2517 เศรษฐกิจก็เริ่มซบเซาลง หลังจากนั้นเทศบาลเมืองนครพนมก็เริ่มฟื้นตัวโดยอาศัยทรัพยากรที่ตัวเองมีอยู่เป็นฐานเศรษฐกิจในการพัฒนาและจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าเทศบาลเมืองนครพนมมีลักษณะกรพึ่งพาตัวเองได้ในปัจจัยพื้นฐานที่จำเป็นแต่ก็ยังมีการพึ่งพาจังหวัดอุดรธานี, จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี รวมทั้งกรุงเทพมหานครในบางส่วน ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาต่อฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของเมือง ดังนั้นจากลักษณะเด่นของเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม คือเป็นเมืองชายแดน ที่มีรูปแบบที่เห็นได้เด่นชัด จึงสมควรต้องมีนโยบายหลักดังนี้ 1. ชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองนครพนมจะต้องพึ่งพาตัวเองได้ 2. ชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม จะต้องมีความมั่นคงไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านเศรษฐกิจ การเมืองการปกครอง 3. ชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม จะต้องมีที่ตั้งกิจกรรมหลักต่างๆ อย่างเหมาะสม ซึ่งจากนโยบายหลักดังกล่าวสามารถนำมาวางนโยบาย การพัฒนาด้านต่างๆ ให้สอดคล้องที่สำคัญ ดังต่อไปนี้ ก. ลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมือง โดยการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินของรูปแบบเมืองชายแดนให้เหมาะสม ข. ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของเทศบาลเมืองนครพนมโดย – ปรับปรุงและขยายแหล่งการค้าและบริการ – ส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว – กำหนดนโยบายขอเปิดพรมแดนไทยกับสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวเพื่อติดต่อค้าขาย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to give recommendations on Policy Planning for development of Nakhonphanom Municipatity where is a border town in the North East and close to the Maekhong River, a borderline between Thailand and Democartic People's Republic of Laos. The studies have been done by the analysis of the present situation of the town at the levels of region, by the analysis of the present situation of the town at the levels of region, province and the municipality itself in terms of physical, Socio-economic and demographic features. The concentration is on the expansion of urban area, together with the factors influencing such growth. The problems of the urban growth have been identified to derive the recommendation on policy planning. The studies reveal that the growth of Nakhonphanom Municipality Urban area has been greatly notified Since the period of American army base in during the Vietnamese War. After the moving out of the American army 1974, the economic started to decline. For some time after that the situation has been improved by the utilization of the resources in the province as the economic base. The results of the analysis indicates that Nakhonphanom Municipality can depend on itselt in economical aspects only for the basic factors. However, Nakhonphanom Municipality has to rely on Udonthani and Ubonrachathani provinces as well as on Bangkok. Those dependences have caused the economic problems of this border town. Therefere according to the dominat characteristics of the Nakhonphanom Municipality as the border town, the following main policies are recommended: 1. The Nakhonphanom Municipality must be economically in dependent. 2. The Nakhonphanom Municipality should be firmly sceured in economical, political and administrative aspects 3. The main economic activities must be properly located in the municipality. The sectorial development politicies are suggested to follow the main ones as the following : A. The urban landuse must be planned in the consideration of the border town to improve the physical aspect. B. The economic of town must be developed by : - The improvement and expansion of commercial and service area –The promotion of tourism industry – Suggestion the opening of the border gate for the direct connection between Thailand and Democratic People's Republic of Laos at the municipality boundary.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาเพื่อวางนโยบายการพัฒนาเทศบาลเมืองนครพนมen
dc.title.alternative: Study of policy planning of Nakhon Phanom Municipalityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen