Title: สภาพและปัญหาการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State and problems of teaching studio art in government higher education institutions, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: บรรลือ ขอรวมเดช
Advisors: ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติในด้านการวางแผนการสอน สื่อการสอน การดำเนินการสอน วิธีการสอน การประเมินผล และเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผล นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาถึงปัญหาการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติที่เนื่องมาจาก ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน การบริหารหลักสูตร สถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์สอนวิชาศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติสาขาทัศนศิลป์ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวม 10 แห่ง จำนวน 60 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 50 ฉบับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกี่ยวกับสภาพการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติ โดยส่วนรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับบ่อยครั้ง เมื่อจำแนกเฉพาะด้านพบว่า การปฏิบัติด้านเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผลมีการปฏิบัติบ่อยครั้ง ซึ่งได้แก่ จินตนาการและความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ความขยันเอาใจใส่ และการตรงต่อเวลาในการส่งงาน มีการปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ข้อที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นประจำที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การให้คำแนะนำติชม แก้ไข และการวัดผลด้วยการตรวจผลงานที่มอบหมาย (X̅ = 4.68) ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ การใช้เครื่องฉายภาพยนตร์ (X̅ = 1.64) ด้านปัญหาการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติ โดยส่วนรวมพบว่า มีปัญหาปานกลางเมื่อจำแนกเฉพาะด้านพบว่า ข้อปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมมากที่สุดคือ ปัญหาที่เนื่องมาจากสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ซึ่งเป็นปัญหามาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ข้อปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ห้องเรียนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ (X̅ = 4.46) และข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุดแสดงว่าไม่ค่อยเป็นปัญหา คือ ผู้สอนไม่ได้สอนวิชาใดวิชาหนึ่งเป็นประจำ (X̅ = 2.42)
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the states and problems of teaching studio art concerning instruction planning, instruction media, instructional procedure, method of instruction, evaluation methods and standard of evaluation used in government's higher education institutions, Bangkok Metropolis. The population of this study were sixty art instructors teaching visual studio art in ten government's higher education institutions. Sixty questionnaires were sent out and were returned by fifty questionnaires. The instrument was a set of questionnaire which was constructed by the researcher. The questionnaires was composed of check list, rating scale, and open ended items. The data were analyzed by percentage, means and standard diviation. Finding of the states for the studio art instructors was found that over all studio class teaching was often preformed. Methods of evaluation and measuring, such as, student's imagination and creativities, student's hard working, job finished on time were ususlly used by the art instructors. Instruction methods that the art instructors always did most to the students were critique and recommendation, correction and evaluated student's project. (X̅ = 4.68). And the teaching method that used less was instruction by using movie projector as audio-visual aids (X̅ = 1.64). Finding of the problems for the studio art instructors was found that the problems were moderate in general. However, a significant problem concerned of lacking art building, room space, art meterials, and equipments. The instructor teaching experience, their art knowledges and teaching assignment were minor problems in teaching art studio class. To consider each question of instruction art problem, the insufficient of art studio room was the most serious problem (X̅ = 4.46). It was also found that a little problem of teaching art studio was the instructors have their own courses to teach (X̅ = 2.42).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30300
ISBN: 9745793167
Type: Thesis