https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30951
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ไพบูลย์ เดชคำภู | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745821624 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (2) สภาพ ความต้องการ และความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองที่ส่งเด็กเข้าเรียนในโรงเรียนของโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐาน (3) ความต้องการและความรู้เดิมของนักเรียนที่เรียนต่อในโรงเรียนของโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษานั้น โรงเรียนมีเวลาเตรียมงาน 1-3 เดือน การประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่นทำได้น้อย หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบยังขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับโครงการ ซึ่งทำให้มีผลต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้านต่างๆ ในโรงเรียนบุคลากร ครูผู้สอนในวิชาต่างๆ ไม่เพียงพอโดยเฉพาะครูสอนวิชาอาชีพ จึงต้องเชิญวิทยากรจากองค์กรในท้องถิ่นมาช่วยสอน ด้านวิชาการ โรงเรียนจัดหลักสูตรและสอนในรูปแบบปกติ ครูได้รับการฝึกอบรมทางวิชาการและศึกษาดูงานจากโรงเรียนอื่น ได้รับการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศจังหวัด และครูวิชาการกลุ่ม ส่วนศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มได้ช่วยเหลือด้านสื่อการสอน งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้รับจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ แต่ยังไม่เพียงพอและล่าช้า ปัจจุบันอาคารสถานที่เพียงพอแต่จะมีปัญหาในปีการศึกษาต่อไป วัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ และสื่อการสอนขาดแคลนและที่ต้องการเร่งด่วน คือสื่อการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และวิชาชีพ การประชาสัมพันธ์ใช้วิธีประชุมชี้แจงแก่ผู้ปกครองและกรรมการศึกษา ส่วนการจูงใจให้นักเรียนมาเรียนต่อ ทำโดยโรงเรียนทุกโรงไม่เก็บค่าบำรุงการศึกษาและจัดหาหนังสือให้นักเรียนยืมเรียน 2) ผู้ปกครองแสดงความเห็นว่า ถ้าโรงเรียนเก็บค่าบำรุงการศึกษาหรือโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาไม่เปิดสอนมัธยมศึกษา จะไม่ส่งลูกเรียน เพราะฐานะยากจนและโรงเรียนอยู่ไกล ต้องการให้โรงเรียนช่วยเหลือเรื่องทุนการศึกษาและอาหารกลางวัน ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้ลูกเรียนวิชาอาชีพ มีความมั่นใจและเห็นด้วยที่จะให้นักเรียนที่จบชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ทุกคนเรียนต่อจนจบชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผู้ปกครองมีความเห็นด้วยมากต่อโครงการฯ และการเปิดนสอนวิชาอาชีพและเห็นว่าโครงการฯ ช่วยให้โอกาสทางการศึกษาอย่างมากแก่เด็กชนบท 3)นักเรียนมีพื้นความรู้เดิมระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และต้องการเรียนต่อในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาที่พร้อมกว่า แต่ที่ต้องเรียนในดรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของโครงการฯ เพราะอยู่ใกล้บ้านไม่เก็บค่าบำรุงการศึกษา และจัดหาหนังสือให้ยืมเรียน นักเรียนต้องการเรียนวิชาอาชีพ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการประกอบอาชีพและเรียนต่อระดับสูง มีความมั่นใจว่าจะเรียนจนจบมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 แน่นอนและคาดหวังที่จะประกอบอาชีพรับราชการและเกษตรกรรม ตามลำดับ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research were to study (1) the state of instructional management in schools under the project opportunity expansion for basic education in the North Eastern region. (2) The state, needs and opinions of parents who send children to continue their study in the schools under the project. (3) The needs and previous academic background of the students who continue their study in the schools under the project. The research findings revealed that: 1. The state of instructional management: schools had less than three months of preparation, there was less cooperation with other units. The responsible units lacked knowledge and understanding about the project which affected the instructional management in schools and personels. Teachers in each subject were not available especially in vocational subject; therefore the schools had to invite local experts as the resource persons. In the academic aspect: schools organized the curriculum and teaching as conventional process. The teacher gained more experiences by training and visiting other schools. They were supervised by provincial educational supervisors and academic teacher from the school clusters which also supported teaching media. Most of the budget came from ONPEC, but it was insufficient and delayed. At present, there were sufficient buildings but there would be problems in the following academic year. There were the lack of teaching media especially in Science and Vocational subjects. The home-school public relation was done by conducting parents conferences. To motivat the continuation of students' studying, schools had provided fee-exemption and loaned books for students. 2. Parents' opinions showed that they will not let their children continue studying if the school collected fees because of their proverty. The distance between homes and schools, scholarship and lunch program were also the important factors. Parents wanted their children to study vocational subject. They had confidence and agreed that every students who finished Prathom Suksa Six should continue to study until they finish lower secondary education level. Parents strongly agreed with this project and accepted that the project provided good opportunity for children. The teachers and parents were able to take care of the children cooperatively. 3. Students had good academic background from Prathom Suksa six and wanted to continue their study in more equipped secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The students attende schools under this project because they were near and provided fee-exempted with loaned books. Students wanted to study vocational subjects. They had expected to finish Mathayom Suksa Three and then working as the government officers or farmers respectively. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | State of the instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the Northeastern region | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |