DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunibhond Pummangura-
dc.contributor.advisor: Chamnan Patarapanich-
dc.contributor.author: Paiboon Nuntanakorn-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1996-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746330241-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996en
dc.description.abstract: Photolysis of ketoconazole in four organic solvents with free access to air studied. It is found that the degradation products occurred when using methanol as solvent and with the optimum UV irradiation duration of 15 hours give better yields than acetone, ethylacetate and chloroform in the same condition. The isolated degradation products is 1-acetyl-4-[4-[[(lH-imidazo [2,1-a]3,4-dihydro-7-chloro-isoquinolyl)-6-spiro-2' -(1,3 -dioxolan-4-yl)] methoxy]phenyl]piperazine. The structure was elucidated by spectro copic techniques. Photolytic reaction mechanism is proposed via free radical and cyclization.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: การศึกษาการสลายตัวของคีโตโคนาโซลด้วยแสง ในตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์สี่ชนิดในระบบเปิดพบว่าการใช้เมธานอลเป็นตัวทำละลายภายหลังจากฉายแสงอุลตราไวโอเล็ตนาน 15 ชั่วโมง จะให้สารจากการสลายตัวของคีโตโคนาโซลปริมาณมากที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการใช้ตัวทำละลายอะซิโทนเอธิลอะซิเทต และคลอโรฟอร์ม สารสลายตัวที่แยกได้คือ 1-อะซิติล-4-[4-[[(1เอช-อิมิดาโซ[2,1-เอ]3, 4-ไดไฮโดร-7-คลอโร-ไอโสควิโนลิล)-6-สไปโร-2'-(1, 3-ไดออกโซแลน-4-อิล) เมธอกซี]ฟีนิล]พิเพอราซีน ซึ่งพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารนี้โดยอาศัยสเปกโทรสโกปีเทคนิค กลไกการสลายตัวของคีโตโคนาโซลด้วยแสง คาดว่าผ่านอนุมูลอิสระ และการปิดเป็นวง-
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.title: Degradation products of ketoconazoleen
dc.title.alternative: สารจากการสลายตัวของคิโตโคนาโซลen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacyes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmaceutical Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen