https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31472
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of the implementation of the school academic supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | อร่ามศรี แย้มคลี่ |
Advisors: | นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการและปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1080 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 54 โรง ได้รับกลับคืนมา 927 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินการระดับโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารแจ้งนโยบายเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนแก่คณะครูและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา มีการตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นคณะกรรมการชุดเดียวกับคณะกรรมการวิชาการ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการมีหน้าที่ประสานงานให้หมวดวิชาดำเนินการตามแผนงานและโครงการที่จัดทำไว้ การกำหนดกรอบแผนงานการนิเทศคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ใช้วิธีการระดมความคิดร่วมกัน โดยยึดนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษาเป็นหลัก นโยบายการนิเทศงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน มุ่งแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอน การพัฒนาสื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์และการพัฒนาบุคลากร ปัญหาการดำเนินการระดับโรงเรียน ได้แก่ บุคลากรไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการนิเทศงานวิชาการ 2. การดำเนินการระดับหมวดวิชา ครูทุกคนในหมวดวิชาร่วมกันศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการในการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อประเมินความสำคัญและความต้องการ กำหนดเป็นนโยบายการนิเทศของหมวดวิชา และร่วมกันจัดทำแผนงานและโครงการนิเทศของหมวดวิชา มีการเตรียมปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติการตามโครงการ มีการรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร เมื่อสิ้นสุดการปฏิบัติงานในขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ มีการประเมินผลโครงการโดยพิจารณาคุณภาพและปริมาณงานที่ปรากฏ เมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินการโดยเน้นที่กระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน |
Other Abstract: | This purposes of this research were to study the operation and problems concerning the implementation of the school academic supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Bangkok Metropolis. Research samples were 1080 chairmen and secretaries of the committee for school academic supervision. Questionnaires and document analysis were used as research instruments. From 972 questionnaires sent to respondents, 927 sets which accounted for 85.83 percent were returned. Frequency count and percentage were used for data analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1) Operations at school level were (1) school principal informs department heads and teachers about school academic supervision; (2) school technical affairs committee was assigned to work as the committee for school academic supervision. Its responsibility were to coordinate with all department in order to work in accordance with the approved plan and project; (3) the school set framework in conformity with the policy of the Department of general Education for the committee for school academic supervision; (4) Most schools formulated academic supervision policy to accelerate in solving instructional problems, promoting instructional development as well as personnel development. Problem most school faced was personnel’s apathy towards the importance of supervision. 2) Operations at department level were (1) all teachers in each department collectively studied problems and needs for operation in order to assess importance and needs which consequently was used for supervision policy of each department; (2) teachers in each department coorperatively prepared supervisory project and programme for each department (3) preparation prior to project programme implementation was carried out as planned with the stress on personnel development; (4) progress reports were made during project/programme operation; (5) formative and summative evaluation were plone with the stress on evaluating quantity and quality of work output as well as assessing standard of working process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31472 |
ISBN: | 9745788473 |
Type: | Thesis |