Title: การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์พุทธศักราช 2528 ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: A study of the implementation of diploma progamme in nursing science curriculum B.E. 2528 in nursing colleges under the jufisdiction of the nurseges division,office of the permanent secretary, Ministry of Public Health
Authors: อรุณ ตั้งยุวเรือง
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ พุทธศักราช 2528 ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล โดยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 505 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลจำนวน 14 แห่ง ได้รับกลับคืนมา 455 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.10 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยาลัยพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร จัดทำแผนแม่บท แผนการสอน และแผนการนิเทศ กำหนดให้อาจารย์จัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอน มีการเตรียมบุคลากร สำรวจความพร้อมของอาจารย์ สำรวจสื่อการเรียนการสอน สำรวจหนังสือเรียนและหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมในห้องสมุดติดต่อประสานงานกับแหล่งฝึกล่วงหน้า ลักษณะการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน คือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ดูแลนักศึกษาอย่างใกล้ชิด อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง วิธีที่ใช้สอนภาคทฤษฎีมากที่สุด คือ การบรรยาย วิธีที่ใช้สอนภาคปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ การสาธิตและการประชุมปรึกษาการพยาบาล อาจารย์ชี้แจงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีวัดและประเมินผลให้นักศึกษาทราบล่วงหน้า วิธีที่ใช้วัดผลภาคทฤษฎีมากที่สุด คือ การทดสอบ และวิธีที่ใช้วัดผลภาคปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ การใช้แบบฟอร์มการประเมิน ปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ อาจารย์ไม่มีเวลาจัดทำแผนการสอนและเอกสารประกอบการสอนเพราะมีงานต้องรับผิดชอบมาก อาจารย์ในแต่ละแผนกวิชามีไม่เพียงพอ สัดส่วนระหว่างอาจารย์นิเทศก์ต่อจำนวนนักศึกษาไม่เหมาะสม สื่อการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดเอกสารตำราสำหรับค้นคว้า ห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอและมีขนาดไม่เหมาะสมกับจำนวนนักศึกษา ไม่สามารถให้บริการยานพาหนะได้ทุกครั้ง อาจารย์ขาดทักษะการสอนแบบเน้นชุมชน และไม่มีเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการวัดและประเมินผลร่วมกัน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the implementation of Diploma Programme in Nursing Science Curriculum B.E. 2528 in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Nursing Colleges Division. Five hundred and five questionnaires were distributed to administrators and instructors in 14 nursing colleges. Four hundred and fifty-five copies were completed and returned which accounted for 90.10 percent. Data were analyzed in terms of percentage. Research findings were as follow: Most nursing colleges formulated curriculum implementation plan, master plan, lesson plans, and supervisory plans. Instructors were required to prepare instructional supplements. The colleges had supported the programs by preparing instructors’ readiness; surveying the availability of instructional medias; as well as text books and external readings. The colleges coordinated with health care units and community centers before students’ practicum. Supervisory nursing practices were instructors’ close-supervision given to students. Instructors always prepared their lesson plans prior to teaching. Instructional methods mostly used in teaching theoretical subjects were lecture while demonstration and nursing care conference were mostly used in practical subjects. Students were informed about evaluation criteria and evaluation methods in advance. Paper-pencil teats were popularly used in theoretical evaluation and likewise evaluation forms in practical evaluation. Problems in curriculum implementation were: instructors had limited time to prepare lesson plans and instructional supplements because of both routine and extra assigned responsibilities; shortages of instructors in every departments; inappropriate ration between supervisory instructors and students; shortages of instructional medias; inadequacy of texts and reference materials; limited and inappropriated classroom; unconvenient transportation; instructors’ lack of community-based instructional skills; and lack of common standard for evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31493
ISBN: 9745787825
Type: Thesis