https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31556
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญลักษณ์ ไชยรังษี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745779822 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบท เขตการศึกษา 8 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนเป็นครูประจำชั้นต้องสอนทุกวิชา ไม่มีความถนัดในการสอนวิชาในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ถึงแม้ครูผู้สอนจะได้รับการอบรม สัมมนา และศึกษาดูงาน แต่ก็ไม่ครอบคลุมถึงปัญหาและความต้องการ ดังนั้นครูผู้สอนจึงมีการหาความรู้ความชำนาญในงานอาชีพที่ต้องสอน โดยศึกษาตามขั้นตอนของใบงาน และชุดการสอนวิชาชีพ ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 82.7 ใช้เครื่องมือฝึกวิชาชีพทางด้านการเกษตรซึ่งตรงกับการสนับสนุนการใช้สื่อของผู้บริหาร แต่สื่อที่ใช้ก็ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการจึงมีการผลิตสื่อขึ้นภายในโรงเรียนโดยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิต สถานที่ที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 91.8 ใช้สถานที่ต่าง ๆ ในบริเวณโรงเรียน เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรที่ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 71.9 ใช้คือ คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของโครงการ กศ.พช. การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 84.7 จัดในบางแผนการสอน กิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นคือ ป้ายนิเทศและนิทรรศการ ส่วนผู้บริหารสนับสนุนให้จัดในวันสำคัญ ๆ เช่น วันขึ้นปีใหม่ วันเด็กแห่งชาติ โรงเรียนร้อยละ 73 จัดครูสอนวิชาในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และ วิชาอาชีพที่เกี่ยวกับการดำรงชีวิตโดยครูคนเดียวกันเป็นผู้สอน ทำการสอนโดยจำแนกตามความเข้มข้นของการฝึกทักษะในการทำงาน งานเลือกที่ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 97.1 เลือกสอนในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพคือ แขนงงานเกษตรและแขนงงานช่างประดิษฐ์ ซึ่งครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 94 จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยคำนึงถึงการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียน และครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 74.4 ได้เตรียมการสอนทุกครั้งที่สอน ใช้วิธีสอนด้วยการปฏิบัติจริง ก่อนสอนครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 94.6 ได้ชี้แจงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการวัดผลให้นักเรียนทราบล่วงหน้า ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 92.1 ประเมินผล วิธีการ กระบวน และขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนการวัดผลนั้น ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 97.2 ใช้วิธีการสังเกต และร้อยละ 94.7 ใช้วิธีตรวจผลงานที่สำเร็จแล้ว | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to investigate the state of implementation of Work-Oriented Experiences Area in the Elementary schools Curriculum B.E.2521 of elementary school teachers in the Education for Rural Development Project, Educational Region Eight. It was found that teachers were classroom teachers and-taught all subjects. Teachers had not enough skill in teaching Work-Oriented Experience Area subject. Although they were provided training courses such as meetings, seminar and field trips but those activities couldnot fulfill their problems and needs. Therefore teachers had to acquire knowledge and practice in those area themselves by studying from worksheets and teaching packages provided. 82.7 percent of teachers used agricultural training instruments which was supported by administrators. However the instruments used were not sufficient to the needs. So there were instruments producing in schools by the students themselves. 91.8 percent at teachers used school area for their instruction. The curricular supplements that 71.9 percent of teachers used was activity organizing manuals the Education for Rural Development Project. In organizing extra curricular activities, 84.7 percent of teachers organized their own lesson plans. The activities were bulletin and exhibition boards which were administrators to organize on important days such as New eneouraged by Year’s Day or National Children’s Day. 73 percent of schools assigned the same teachers to teach both Work-Oriented Experience Area Subjects and the subjects in Extra Experience the teachers taught according to the students’ level. The tasks that 97.1 percent of teachers selected to teach in Work-oriented Experience Area were works in agricultural and hardicraft which 94 percent of teachers organized their activities by considering students utilization in their everyday life. 74.4 percent of teachers prepared their teaching every time they taught. Real practice technique was employed. Before teaching, 94.6 percent of teachers explained their students the evaluation criteria and method. 92.1 percent of teachers evaluated the method, process and steps of students performance. 97.2 percent of teachers employed the observation technique in measurement and 94.7 percent of them employed work checking method. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของครู โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบท เขตการศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | State of implementation of work-oriented experiences area in the elementary school curriculum B.E.8521 of elementary school teachers in the education for rural development project,educational region eight | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |