Title: ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา
Other Titles: Knowledge, attituude, and practice regarding Aids of the physical education college students
Authors: อรุณี เจษฎาวิสุทธิ์
Advisors: ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติ เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาตามตัวแปรเพศและสาขาวิชาโดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักศึกษาจำนวน 400 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 400 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(SD) และค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับ "ดี" นักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิงมีความรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นักศึกษาวิชาเอกสุขศึกษา มีความรู้ดีกว่านักศึกษาสาขาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษามีทัศนคติต่อโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับ "ดี" นักศึกษาหญิงและนักศึกษาวิชาเอกสุขศึกษามีทัศนคติต่อโรคเอดส์ดีกว่านักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษาโดยส่วนรวมมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับ "ดี" มีนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ที่ยังมีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยง คือ มีเพศสัมพันธ์โดยไม่ใช้ถุงยางอนามัย (51.1%) และมีเพศสัมพันธ์โดยผลัดเปลี่ยนคู่นอน (32.9%) และนักศึกษาบางส่วนฉีดยาเสพติดเข้าเส้น (5%)
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare knowledge, attitude and practice regarding AIDS of the physical education college students. Comparison were made in relation to knowledge, attitude and practice between gender and educational major. Four hundred students were asked to respond to a questionnaire and 400 hundred questionnaires (100 %) were returned. The data were then analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviation. The t-test was utilized to determine significant differences. The results were as follows: 1. The students' knowledge on AIDS was in the "good" level. There was no significant difference at .05 level on AIDS knowledge between males and females. Health education majors had greater knowledge on AIDS than physical Education majors significantly at .05 level. 2. The students' attitude toward AIDS were in the "good" level. Females and health education majors had better attitude toward AIDS than males and physical education majors significantly at .05 level. 3. Students' practice regarding AIDS, in general, were in the "good" level. But there was a high portion of male students had engaged in high-risk behavior including having sexual intercourse without using condoms (51.1%) and having sexual intercourse with different partners (32.9%) some male students used intravenous drugs (5%).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31593
ISBN: 9745811866
Type: Thesis