https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31716
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จาระไน แกลโกศล | |
dc.contributor.author | อารยา ศุพุทธมงคล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745817309 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และ ประสิทธิผลของโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ ในการทำให้ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครเกิดความตระหนักในปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมและเกิดความร่วมมือในการแก้ไขป้องกันและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 320 คน ทุกเขตทั่วกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจแบบ One-Shot Descriptive survey ซึ่งมีแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือและทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ ใช้การทดสอบ t-test การหาสหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) เพื่อทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่ทราบข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมจากโทรทัศน์ โดยจะเปิดรับด้วยความถี่ที่บ่อยครั้ง การเปิดรับประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะเป็นการตั้งใจดูหากเป็นเรื่องหรือประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ตรงกับความสนใจ ปัญหาที่คนกรุงเทพมหานครสนใจและเห็นว่าเป็นเรื่องสำคัญจำเป็นต้องแก้ไข คือ ปัญหาอากาศเป็นพิษ น้ำเสีย และการตัดไม้ทำลายป่า การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมทางโทรทัศน์ของประชาชนพบว่าแตกต่างกันตามระดับ การศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 รูปแบบของข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ประชาชนเปิดรับมากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 27.2) คือ โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ ประชาชนที่เปิดรับและสนใจโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมจะมีความตระหนักในปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมและมีแนวโน้มที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมเพื่อการแก้ไข ป้องกัน และรักษาคุณภาพของสิ่งแวดล้อม โฆษณาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ประชาชนเห็นบ่อยครั้ง ได้แก่ การอนุรักษ์ต้นไม้ และป่าไม้ การอนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่า และอากาศเป็นพิษ ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่สามารถจำโฆษณาที่ออกอากาศได้ ซึ่งโฆษณาที่จำได้มีลักษณะทำให้ประชาชนเกิดความสนใจในปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมมากขึ้น ทำให้ระมัดระวังการปฏิบัติตนในกิจกรรม ประจำวันมากขั้น และมีการปฏิบัติตามที่โฆษณาแนะนำเพื่อร่วมมือรักษาแก้ไขคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม อย่างไรก็ดี การเปิดรับและความสนในโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการ ซื้อสินค้าตามที่โฆษณาแนะนำ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main purposes of the study are examining of exposure on environmental advertisement and its effectiveness in term of its creation of people’s realization on environmental problems and personal role on cooperation on environmental prevention and conservation activities. The research in one-shot descriptive survey done on 320 samples drawn from the dwellers of all areas of Bangkok Metropolis under multi-stage sampling method with the aid of questionnaire as tool of data collection and SPSS-X computer package as tool of data analysis. In term of statistical application, percentage, one-way ANOVA and Person’s product moment correlation coefficient are applied. The study provides the conclusions that most of the dwellers of Bangkok Metropolis, who in the study are determined as the target audience of the advertisement, frequently exposed to corporate advertising on environmental topics with attentiveness in case that the advertisements hit their main interest. Among their most attentive environmental topics are air pollution, water pollution and deforestration. Upon the target audience it is found that people’s exposure differs among education level at statistical significant level of 0.05. In term of communication form of presentation on environmental topics, the top percentage of the target audience is attentive to TB advertisement. The persons who expose to advertisement on environmental topics tend to realize on the significance of problems and have inclination to participate in any activities which many lead to the solution, the prevention and the conservation of the environment of all various aspects. The advertisements the audience highly expose to are topics on protection of tree, forest, wild life, and the solution on air pollution. Most of the target sudience are able to recall TV advertisement broadcased during the surveyed period and beyond. For those who are able to recall, it is found many them that the advertisements can evoke them to become more attentive to environmental matters; become more careful in their daily life activities which concern environmental problems and some even follow the advice or advices given in the advertisement. Remarkably, the exposure on and attentiveness to the advertisements do not relate to product purchasing. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมการสื่อโทรทัศน์ ของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Exposure to televrision commercials of Bangkok people on environmental topic | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |