https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31718
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์ | |
dc.contributor.author | อารยา หุณฑนะเสวี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746323083 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาเรื่องความเสื่อมโทรมของอุทยานแห่งชาติ ที่ได้รับจากการเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวนับวันจะมีมากขึ้น หากไม่มีการควบคุมและจัดการที่ดีพอ ซึ่งในการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ครั้งนี้ ผู้เขียนได้ศึกษาถึงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุทยานแห่งชาติ ตลอดจนศึกษาแนวทางและมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสม ประกอบแนวทางและมาตรการด้านอื่น ๆ เพื่อป้องกันรักษาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม และคุ้มครองดูแลพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติ จากการศึกษาวิจัยโดยวิธีการค้นคว้าเนื้อหารายละเอียดของกฎหมาย และเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามเพื่อจะทราบถึงปัญหาที่ทำให้อุทยานแห่งชาติเสื่อมโทรม พบว่ากฎหมายและการดำเนินงานของรัฐในเรื่องนี้ ยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควร จึงไม่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับอุทยานแห่งชาติ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ควรมีมาตรการในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และสิ่งแวดล้อมในอุทยานแห่งชาติ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแนวทางในการดำเนินการที่สำคัญ 3 ประการ คือ ด้านการจัดการ ด้านกฎหมาย และด้านการบริหาร อันจะทำให้การป้องกันรักษาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และสิ่งแวดล้อมในอุทยานแห่งชาติ ประสบความสำเร็จกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Being a tourist destination, national parks have been suffered from deterioration for a long period of time. If there are no regulations to control the declination and the damage of the national parks, there will be more serious problems of the national parks. Hence, the objective of this thesis is to study the laws which can be applied and be related to the national parks. The researcher studied these laws in order to find directions and an appropriate legal measure which are applicable to other measures. Therefore, the natural resources, the environment and the national parks will be well preserved and protected by the legal measure. This research is applied to both statutory research and empirical field studies in order to recognize and to understand the problems that have caused the destruction of the national parks. According to the results from the field research, the government has poorly managed the national parks and the laws are ineffective. Thus, the problems of the national parks still cannot be solved. The suggestion from this research is that there should be the regulation to sustain and to restore the natural resources and the environment. There are three major factors for this solution that are management, laws and administration. When these three factors are implemented in the national parks, the natural resources and the environment will be effectively preserved and protected. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีระบบอุทยานแห่งชาติทางบก | en |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measure for the conservation of natural resources and environment in the tourist destination : a case study of terrestrial national park system | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |