https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32002
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supitcha Chanyotha | |
dc.contributor.author | Ake Sompong | |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | |
dc.date.issued | 1996 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746368605 | |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The mathematical model of the Thai Research Reactor (TRR 1/1) has been developed to study the reactor system performances. The model is running in a real-time interactive mode. Four screens display were created by labview for various purposed. Reactor preview shows the general information, temperature and power meters and charts as in the actual panel. Control rod panel presents the control panel of control rod. Reactor cooling system illustrates the schematic diagram and status of equipments in cooling system. The last one is fuel pin profile which shows temperature and neutron flux distribution in the fuel pin. The source code was written in Fortran®. Block diagram was created in cassbase ® to manage the sequence calculations. Then Casseng®, calculation engine, use cassbase® and complied source code together to get calculation results. The front end and calculation engine communicate via Dynamic Data Exchange (DDE) in windows base program. Special function in Labview® was prepared by Cassiopiea to facilitate us in making the communication with calculation engine. The interface between calculation engine and front end displays perform well and with proper result response, using simplified neutronic and thermal-hydraulic describing TRR1/1. The simplified equations of neutronic and thermal-hydraulic assumed one neutron energy group and the neutron cross section at thermal energy. The primary cooling system was assumed to be force flow instead of natural convection. Fuel burnup was not taken into consideration. Steady state and transient conditions were studied. It was found that the calculation results were several magnitudes different from actual measurements. Nevertheless, the interfacing between calculation modules and front-end displays function properly with appropriate responded to any changes made to the reactor system. | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ปรมาณูของไทยรุ่น 1/1 ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ แบบจำลองที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นนี้เป็นชนิดที่สามารถโต้ตอบได้กับผู้ใช้งานในขณะที่แบบจำลองกำลังทำงานการแสดงผลทางหน้าจอถูกเตรียมไว้ในแบบกราฟฟิก โดยใช้โปรแกรมแลบวิวซึ่งหน้าจอแสดงผลมีทั้งหมด 4 รูป แยกแยะตามระบบที่มีอยู่ ได้แก่ หน้าจอแสดงผลทั่วไปของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ หน้าจอแสดงแผงควบคุมการทำงานของแท่งควบคุม หน้าจอแสดงผลของระบบหล่อเย็น และหน้าจอแสดงรายละเอียดของแท่งเชื้อเพลิง โปรแกรมหลักที่ใช้ในการคำนวณถูกพัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษาฟอร์แทรน ซึ่งถูกจัดเรียงลำดับการคำนวณโดยใช้โปรแกรม คาสเบส และประมวลผลโดย คาสเอ็น ผลการคำนวณจะถูกนำไปใช้ในการแสดงผลในหน้าจอที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น การติดต่อแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลระหว่างโปรแกรมแสดงผลและโปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการคำนวณ ให้ผลตอบสนองที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสมโดยการเตรียมโปรแกรมในสมการนิวโตรนิกและเทอร์มัลไฮโดรลิก อยู่บนสมมุติฐานหลายอย่าง เพื่อทำให้ง่ายและสะดวก ซึ่งการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างโปรแกรมใช้ส่วนที่มีอยู่ในโปรแกรมวินโดวส์ เป็นตัวช่วยในการส่งถ่ายและแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล กลุ่มของคำสั่งจัดเตรียมขึ้นในแลบวิวโดยบริษัท คาสิโอเปีย เทคโนโลยี เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการติดต่อระหว่างโปรแกรม สมมุติฐานเบื้องต้นหลายอย่างถูกใช้เพื่อทำให้การเตรียมโปรแกรมง่ายขึ้น กลุ่มพลังงานของนิวตรอน ในการคำนวณมี 1 กลุ่มพลังงาน และค่าตัดขวางจุลภาคเป็นค่า ณ ที่พลังงาน 0.0253 อิเล็กตรอนโวลต์ ยกเว้นค่าตัดขวางจุลภาคของยูเรเนียม -235 ที่มีค่าเปลี่ยนแปลงตามอุณหภูมิของเชื้อเพลิง ระบบหล่อเย็นภายในถูกสมมุติให้เป็นการไหลแบบบังคับ โดยมีค่าอัตราการไหลคงที่ ณ ทุกช่วงพลังงานของการเดินเครื่อง ความสิ้นเปลืองเชื้อเพลิงในการทำงาน ของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ไม่ได้ถูกนำมาพิจารณา ในแบบจำลองนี้ ผลการคำนวณที่ได้ถูกประเมินผล ณ สภาวะที่เครื่องปฏิกรณ์ เข้าสู่สภาวะคงที่ รวมถึงสภาวะที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้วย ซึ่งผลที่ได้ค่อนข้างจะผิดจากความเป็นจริงมากเนื่องจากการตั้งสมมุติฐานแบบง่ายในการโปรแกรมสมการนิวโตรนิกและเทอร์มัลไฮดรอลิก | |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Dynamics simulation of the Thai resarch reactor 1/1 on Microcomputer | en |
dc.title.alternative | การจำลองพลวัตของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ปรมาณูวิจัย 1/1 ของไทย โดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Nuclear Technology | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |