https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32025
Title: | การตัดสินใจทางเศรษฐมิติในโครงการลงทุนโรงงานจัดสรร ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมการประกอบขนาดย่อมเพื่อการส่งออก |
Other Titles: | Econometric decision making for investment project in mini-assembly factory factory for export purpose |
Authors: | เอกชาติ ชาติยานนท์ |
Advisors: | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการนำเศรษฐมิติ (Econometric) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการตัดสินใจในการคัดเลือกประเภทอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อการลงทุนในโครงการโรงงานจัดสรรขนาดย่อมแบบจำลองเศรษฐมิติที่สร้างขึ้นนี้เป็นแบบจำลองที่ใช้เพื่อการพยากรณ์มูลค่าการส่งออกสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมประกอบขนาดย่อม 6 ชนิดได้แก่ เสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป อัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ รองเท้า เครื่องใช้สำหรับเดินทาง เฟอร์นิเจอร์และของเด็กเล่น โดยตัวแปรอิสระใช้ในแบบจำลองคือ ปริมาณวัตถุดิบหลักที่ใช้ในการผลิตสินค้าประเภทนั้น ๆ ปริมาณแรงงานในภาคอุตสาหกรรม และมูลค่าการนำเข้าสินค้าประเภทนั้น ๆ ทั้งหมดทั่วโลกแต่เพื่อให้โครงการฯ มีความเฉพาะกับประเภทอุตสาหกรรมให้มากที่สุด จึงต้องมีการคัดเลือกอุตสาหกรรมทั้ง 6 ประเภทดังกล่าว เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกก็คือ ผลการพยากรณ์มูลค่าการส่งออกสินค้าประเภทนั้นในอนาคต การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติแบบจำลอง และปัจจัยในการวางผังและออกแบบโรงงาน จากการพิจารณาได้ตัดสินใจคัดเลือกอุตสาหกรรมเพื่อนำมากำหนดรูปแบบในการสร้างมินิแฟคตอรี่คือ เสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป อัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ รองเท้า และเครื่องใช้สำหรับเดินทาง เมื่อคัดเลือกอุตสาหกรรมแล้วก็นำมาใช้พิจารณาในการกำหนดรูปแบบโครงการฯ เนื่องจากอุตสาหกรรมทั้ง 4 ประเภทนี้เป็นอุตสาหกรรมการประกอบขนาดเบาและไม่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหามลภาวะ ดังนั้นรูปแบบมินิแฟคตอรี่จึงสามารถสร้างได้หลายชั้นและแต่ละชั้นไม่จำเป็นต้องมีความสูงมากเนื่องจากการผลิตสินค้าทั้ง 4 ประเภทดังกล่าวไม่ได้ใช้ประโยชน์จากความสูงของอาคาร รูปแบบมินิแฟคตอรี่ที่จะสร้างจะมีขนาดกว้าง ยาว 6x16 เมตร 3 ชั้น มีชั้นลอยและดาดฟ้า ด้านหน้าออกแบบให้สวยงามเพื่อใช้เป็นสำนักงานได้ด้านหลังมีทางเข้าออกสำหรับรถบรรทุกแยกเฉพาะแต่ละโรงงานไม่ปะปนกัน โดยจะมีพื้นที่รวม 420 ตารางเมตร กำหนดราคาขายที่ 11,000 บาทต่อ ตรม. สำหรับในส่วนผู้ลงทุนโครงการฯ จากตัวอย่างโครงการที่ยกมาพบว่าโครงการที่มีพื้นที่ประมาณ 10 ไร่ จะมีหน่วยขาย 80 หน่วย ใช้งบประมาณลงทุนทั้งสิ้น 252,960,000 บาท มีกำไรจากโครงการทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 116,640,000 บาท NPV เท่ากับ 84,882,587.65 บาท IRR เท่ากับ 35.53% |
Other Abstract: | This thesis applies econometric in decision-making to select type of industries concerning investment in mini-assembly-factory. The model is used to predict value of exported merchandises in six types, i.e. ready to wear clothes, gems and jewelry-making, shoes, travel equipment, furniture, and toys. The independent variables are quantity of raw materials used in producing such products, volume of labor in industrial sector, and value of such products imported throughout the world. In addition, to enable the mini-assembly-factories to properly fit the types of industries, those six types of industries must be selected again with the following criteria; predicted value of exports in the future, econometric model statistical analysis, and factors in planning and designing the mini-assembly-factories. The result reveals that the appropriate types of industries are ready to wear clothes, gems and jewelry-making, shoes and travel equipment. The four types of industry selected are light industries which do not create environmental pollution. The mini-assembly-factory model can be built with several floors. Each floor does not need high ceiling since these four industries do not require space from the height of the building. The size is 6 x 16 squaremeters. It has 3 stories with a mezzanine. The front part can be beautifully designed to be used as an office. There are separate entrance and exit at the rear for loading and unloading trucks without interfering with other factories. The total space is 420 square meters. The cost is Baht 11,000 per square meter. From the study, it is found that the mini-assembly-factory project can be suitably built in an area of approximately 10 Rai with 80 sale units. The total investment cost of Baht 252,960,000 turn outprofit of Baht 116,640,000 and NPV of the project equals Baht 84,882,587.65 IRR equals 35.53% |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32025 |
ISBN: | 9745812609 |
Type: | Thesis |