https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32034
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กนลา สุขพานิช-ขันทปราบ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว | |
dc.contributor.author | เอกรินทร์ ชัยสุข | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745812927 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์การดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองของกลุ่มอิทธิพลด้านการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมในการต่อสู้เพื่อให้ได้ทับหลังนารายณ์บรรทมสินธุ์ ซึ่งถูกโจรกรรมจากประเทศไทยกลับคืนมา วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะมุ่ง ถึงผลของการดำเนินกิจกรรมของกลุ่มอิทธิพลต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนชาวอเมริกัน สื่อมวลชนและนักการเมืองซึ่งทำให้สถาบันศิลปะแห่งชิคาโกตัดสินใจคืนทับหลังนารายณ์บรรทมสินธุ์ให้กับรัฐบาลไทยในที่สุด ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อสรุปว่า 1. กลุ่มอิทธิพลด้านการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมได้ใช้ข้อมูลและระบบเหตุผลสื่อไปถึงสาธารณชนโดยผ่านสื่อมวลชน 2. การเคลื่อนไหวของแนวความคิดเสรีนิยมในโลกและความรู้สึกชาตินิยมของกลุ่มคนไทยในเรื่องการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมของชาตินำไปสู่ความสำเร็จของการดำเนินกิจกรรมดังกล่าว | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aims at analyzing the political activities of various pressure groups, the conservative ones, and their struggles for the return of the ancient Narai Banthomsin Lintel, stolen from Thailand long time ago. The thesis focus also on the impact of these pressure group activities upon the Thai, as well as American, mass media and politicians, which finally led to the decision by the Art Institute of Chicago to return the Lintel to the Thai government. The research findings can be concluded as follows: 1. The successful struggles by the conservative groups mainly derived from their tactics at utilizing the support from the mass media as well as their calculative strategies based on informative and rational reports to the public. 2. Liberal movements in the world as well as Thai nationalist feelings have coincidentally strengthened the course of conservationist feelings have coincidentally strengthened the course of conservationist attempt that finally brought the success to their political struggle. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การรณรงค์ของกลุ่มอิทธิพลด้านการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรม ในการเรียกร้องขอคืนทับหลังนารายณ์บรรทมสินธุ์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | The campaigns by cultwes & traditions consowationist groups for the return of the Narai Banthomsin Lintel | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การปกครอง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |