https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32150
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Petarpa Boonserm | - |
dc.contributor.author | Panit Suavansri | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2010 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Transformation theorems are the maps that construct the original perfect fluid spheres into new ones. There are many ways or algorithms that are transformation theorems to derive the exact solutions by solving specific differential equations from Einstein’s equations. The object of this research is about how to find the best way to derive the new exact solution in the simplified forms such as not many terms in calculation, easy for construct and less complex than the original transformation theorem. Furthermore, we construct the subprogram of mathematical program called maplet in Maple. This subprogram will help us to reduce methods in algorithm, raise our accuracy and make easier to derive new exact solutions from the original transformation theorems instead of calculating by hand. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ทฤษฎีบทการแปลง คือ ตัวส่งซึ่งสร้างทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ต้นแบบไปยังทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ใหม่ มีหลายทางหรือกระบวนวิธีที่เป็นทฤษฎีบทการแปลงเพื่อที่จะได้ผลเฉลยแน่นอนโดยการแก้สมการอนุพันธ์จำเพาะจากสมการไอน์สไตน์ เป้าหมายในงานวิจัยนี้คือทำอย่างไรที่จะหาทางหรือกระบวนวิธีที่ดีที่สุดที่จะได้ผลเฉลยแน่นอนใหม่ในรูปแบบที่ทำให้ง่ายแล้ว เช่น มีจำนวนพจน์ในการคำนวณไม่มาก สร้างผลเฉลยได้ง่ายและซับซ้อนน้อยกว่าเดิม นอกจากนี้เรายังได้สร้างโปรแกรมย่อยของโปรแกรมคำนวณทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรียกว่า แมพเพลต ในโปรแกรมเมเปิล โปรแกรมย่อยนี้จะช่วยลดขั้นตอนการทำงาน เพิ่มความแม่นยำ และง่ายต่อการหาผลเฉลยแน่นอนที่ได้จากทฤษฎีบทการแปลงก่อนหน้านี้แทนการคำนวณด้วยมือ | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1152 | - |
dc.subject | Transformations (Mathematics) | en |
dc.subject | Algorithms | en |
dc.subject | Programming (Mathematics) | en |
dc.subject | การแปลง (คณิตศาสตร์) | en |
dc.subject | อัลกอริทึม | en |
dc.subject | การโปรแกรมเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ | en |
dc.title | Algorithmic simplification of sulution generating theorems of perfect fluid spheres in general relativity | en |
dc.title.alternative | การทำให้ง่ายเชิงขั้นตอนวิธีของทฤษฎีบทที่ให้ผลเฉลยของทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ในสัมพัทธภาพทั่วไป | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Petarpa.B@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1152 | - |