https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32653
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพลของภาษาถิ่นล้านนา ที่มีต่อทักษะการพูด และทักษะการเขียนภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตการศึกษา 8 |
Other Titles: | Opinions of Thai language teachers concerning the influence of Lanna dialbct affecting speaking and writting Thai language skills of lower secondary school students in the educational region light |
Authors: | ยุพิน จันทร์เรือง |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพลของภาษาถิ่นล้านนาที่มีต่อทักษะการพูด และทักษะการเขียนภาษาไทย ในเรื่องการออกเสียง ความหมายของคำศัพท์และไวยากรณ์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตการศึกษา 8 การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เป็นแบบตรวจคำตอบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าแล้วส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูภาษาไทยจำนวน 346 คน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 8 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพลของภาษาถิ่นล้านนาที่มีต่อทักษะการพูดของนักเรียน มีดังนี้คือ 1.ด้านการออกเสียง เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยส่วนรวม จะเห็นว่าภาษาถิ่นล้านนามีอิทธิพลต่อการออกเสียงของนักเรียนน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยรายละเอียดพบว่าที่มีอิทธิพลมาก ได้แก่ การออกเสียงโดยตัด “ร”, “ล” และ “ว” ออกจากพยัญชนะควบกล้ำ การออกเสียง “ร” เป็น “ล” การออกเสียง “ ร” เป็น “ล” ในพยัญชนะควบกล้ำ การออกเสียง “ _ว” เป็น “โ _” และ “ เ _ ย” เป็น “เ-.” ตามลำดับ 2. ด้านความหมายของคำศัพท์ เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยส่วนรวม จะเห็นว่าภาษาถิ่นล้านนามีอิทธิพลต่อการพูดด้านความหมายของคำศัพท์ของนักเรียนมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยรายละเอียด พบว่าที่มีอิทธิพลมาก ได้แก่ การพูดโดยใช้ความหมายคำศัพท์ภาษาถิ่นแทนภาษาไทยกลาง และการพูดโดยใช้สำนวนภาษาถิ่นล้านนาตามลำดับ 3. ด้านไวยากรณ์ เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยส่วนรวม จะเห็นว่าภาษาถิ่นล้านนามีอิทธิพลต่อการพูดของนักเรียนด้านไวยากรณ์มาก และเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยละเอียด พบว่าที่มีอิทธิพลมาก ได้แก่ การพูดโดยเรียงลำดับคำสลับที่กัน การพูดโดยเพิ่มคำกริยาเข้าไปในประโยค การพูดโดยเพิ่มคำเข้าไปท้ายประโยคและการพูดโดยใช้คำลักษณะนามตามภาษาถิ่นล้านนาตามลำดับ สำหรับความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพลของภาษาถิ่นล้านนาที่มีต่อทักษะการเขียนของนักเรียน มีดังนี้คือ 1. ด้านการออกเสียง เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยส่วนรวม จะเห็นว่าภาษาถิ่นล้านนามีอิทธิพลต่อการเขียนของนักเรียนตามการออกเสียงน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยละเอียด พบว่าที่มีอิทธิพลมาก ได้แก่ การเขียนโดยตัด “ล” และ “ร” ออกจากพยัญชนะควบกล้ำ การเขียน “ร” เป็น “ล” ในพยัญชนะควบกล้ำ และการเขียน “ร” เป็น “ล” ตามลำดับ 2. ด้านความหมายของคำศัพท์ เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยส่วนรวม จะเห็นว่าภาษาถิ่นมีอิทธิพลต่อการเขียนของนักเรียนด้านความหมายของคำศัพท์มาก และเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นชองครูภาษาไทยโดยละเอียด พบว่าที่มีอิทธิพลมาก ได้แก่ การใช้คำศัพท์ตามความหมายของภาษาถิ่นและการเขียนตามสำนวนพูดในภาษาถิ่นตามลำดับ 3. ด้านไวยากรณ์ เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยส่วนรวม จะเห็นได้ว่าภาษาถิ่นล้านนามีอิทธิพลต่อการเขียนด้านไวยากรณ์น้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยโดยละเอียด พบว่าที่มีอิทธิพลมาก ได้แก่ การเขียนโดยใช้คำกริยาผิด |
Other Abstract: | Purpose : To study the opinions of Thai language teachers concerning the influence of the Lanna dialect affecting speaking and writing Thai language skills in the aspects of pronunciation, vocabulary and grammar of lower secondary school students in educational region eight. Procedures: A set of questionnaires consisting of checklist, rating scale items was construted by the researcher and sent to 346 Thai language teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education, educational region eight. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and presented in tables and descriptive forms. Findings: The opinions of Thai language teachers concerning the influence of the Lanna dialect affecting students’ speaking skill can be summarized as follows: 1.In the aspect of pronunciation In considering the opinions of Thai language teachers inclusively, it was found that the influence of the Lanna dialect affected the students’ pronunciation in speaking at the low level. Nevertheless, when considering in details, it was found that the ones that affected students’ pronunciation at the high level were: the deletion of the /r/, /1/, and the /w/ in a cluster sound; the substitution of /1/ for /r/ and vice versa in a cluster sound; and the substitution of vowel /0/ for /ua/, and /e/ for /ia/ respectively. 2. In the aspect of vocabulary In considering the opinions of Thai language teachers inclusively, it was found that the influence of the Lanna dialect affected the students’ vocabulary in speaking at the high level. When studying in details, it was found that the ones that affected students’ vocabulary at the high level were: using the Lanna dialect words instead of standard Thai and also using of Lanna dialect idioms in speaking respectively. 3. In the aspect of grammar In considering the opinions of Thai language teachers inclusively, it was found that the influence of the Lanna dialect affected students’ grammatical usage in speaking at the high level. When considering in details, it was found that the ones that affected the students’ grammatical usage at the high level were: the switching of the positions of words in the sentences; adding verbs in the sentences; adding words at the end of the sentences; and using Lanna dialect classifiers instead of standard Thai classifiers respectively. The opinions of Thai language teachers concerning the influence of the Lanna dialect on the students’ writing can be summarized as follows: 1. In the aspect of pronunciation In considering the opinions of Thai language teachers inclusively, it was found that the influence of the Lanna dialect affected the students’ writing according to their pronunciation at the low level. When considering in details, it was found that the ones that affected students’ writing according to their pronunciation at the high level were: the deletion of the /1/ and /r/ in a cluster sound; the substitution of /1/ for /r/ and vice versa in a cluster sound; and using of /1/ for /r/ respectively 2. In the aspect of vocabulary in considering the opinions of Thai language teachers inclusively, it was found that the influence of the Lanna dialect affected the students’ writing of vocabulary at the high level. When studying in details, it was found that the ones that affected students’ writing of vocabulary at the high level were: the use of vocabulary according to the meaning the Lanna dialect and the use of spoken Lanna dialect idioms respectively. 3. In the aspect of grammar In considering the opinions of Thai language teachers inclusively, it was found that the influence of the Lanna dialect affected students’ writing in the aspect of grammatical usage at the low level. When considering in details it was found that the wrong use of verbs had high influence on writing. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32653 |
ISBN: | 9745673803 |
Type: | Thesis |