https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32700
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุญมี เณรยอด | |
dc.contributor.author | อัปสรศรี เวียงนนท์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745788046 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the organization of free elective subjects in secondary school curriculum (revises edition, B.E. 2533) in the curriculum try-out project schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. Research findings were as follow: At the preparation stage, the data showed that schools’ policy was mainly based upon schools’ readiness, planning was formulated after surveying school personnel aptitudes. Study programmes were formed according to their aptitudes and competencies. There were provisions of curriculum guideline, teaching plans, lesson plans, including teaching aids, classrooms laboratories and shops. Guidance personnel were assigned, each subject devision also prepared learning objectives and tests for evaluation purpose. Problems encountered were insufficient amount of teachers, lack of expertise among teachers, and insufficient amount regarding materials, documents, and school buildings. At the implementation stage, teachers were encouraged to apply different instructional technique, schools also provided an assistance regarding teaching aids application, School buildings and ground, laboratories and shops were used. Both formative and summative evaluations were emphasized on cognitive domain. Guidance division provided questionnaires for students, supervisory personnel also were assigned and meeting was the popular technique used in supervision. Problems reported were many duties and responsibilities among teachers, lack of expertise among teachers, insufficient amount of materials, documents and buildings, also guidance services were unpopular among students. At the evaluation stage, a survey method was employed among teachers while a performance observation method was employed among personal assigned. Only problem encountered reported was insufficient amount of personnel at the preparation stage, and there was no problem reported at the implementation stage. | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรีตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษา ฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2533ในโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรี โรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายโดยพิจารณาความพร้อมของโรงเรียนเป็นหลักมีการวางแผนโดยการศึกษา สำรวจ ความถนัด ความสามารถของบุคลากร ภายในโรงเรียน จัดกลุ่มการเรียนโดยให้นักเรียนเลือกเรียนตามรายวิชาที่โรงเรียนเปิด จัดครูเข้าสอนตามความถนัด ความสามารถ จัดหาคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร แนวการสอน แผนการสอน จัดเตรียมสื่อการสอน ห้องเรียน ห้องปฏิบัติการและโรงฝึกงาน จัดให้มีบุคลากรรับผิดชอบจัดเตรียมบริการแนะแนวและจัดเตรียมประเมินผลหลักสูตรโดยให้หมวดวิชาต่าง ๆ จัดทำจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ และจัดทำข้อสอบ ปัญหาด้านการจัดเตรียมการจัดเตรียมการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรีที่พบได้แก่ ครูสอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ครูไม่มีประสบการณ์ ครูมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เอกสาร และอาคารสถานที่ มีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการดำเนินการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรี โรงเรียนส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนหลายอย่าง ให้คำปรึกษาและแนะนำการใช้สื่อ สถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน คือ อาคาร ห้องปฏิบัติการโรงฝึกงาน หรือที่ดินในบริเวณโรงเรียน ครูใช้การวัดผลทั้งระหว่างการเรียนและหลังการเรียน สิ่งที่ครูต้องการวัดผลและประเมินผล คือ ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ฝ่ายแนะแนวใช้แบบสอบถามนักเรียน มีบุคลากรทำหน้าที่นิเทศและติดตามผล โดยการจัดประชุมครู ปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรีที่พบได้แก่ ครูมีงานรับผิดชอบหลายด้าน ครูขาดทักษะ ครูมีความรู้ไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เอกสาร และอาคารสถานที่ที่ไม่เพียงพอ และนักเรียนไม่นิยมใช้บริการแนะแนว ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรี ติดตามประเมินผลโดยการสอบถามครูและ การสังเกตการณ์ปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบ ปัญหาด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการเตรียมการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรี คือ บุคลากรผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนปัญหาด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการดำเนินการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรี พบว่าไม่มีปัญหา | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรีตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2533 ในโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตรสังกัดกรมสามัญศีกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | State of the organization of free elective subjectc on seccndary school curriculum (revised edition,B.E.2533) in the curriculum try-out project schools under the jurisiction of the department of general Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารธุรกิจ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |