https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32974
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sajee Pianskool | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sirawich Chinwarakorn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2010 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | A vague binary operation on a set X with respect to [a fuzzy equality on X] x X and [a fuzzy equality on X] is a strong fuzzy function õ with respect to [a fuzzy equality on X] x X on X x X and a fuzzy equality [a fuzzy equality on X]. Moreover, a vague ring with respect to E [subscript H x H] and E [subscriptH] defined in 2007 by Sezer is a 3-tuple [a vague ring] satisfying some certain conditions. Vague ideals and vague prime ideals were defined in 2007 by the same author. In this thesis, we present vague primary ideals and some elementary properties of vague prime ideals, vague primary ideals and their related vague ideals. In addition, we give the sufficient condition of the vague ring of matrices to have no vague prime ideals. Eventually, we give some sufficient conditions which vague prime ideals, vague primary ideals and some related vague ideals are coincide. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การดำเนินการคลุมเครือบนเซต X เทียบกับ [a fuzzy equality on X] x X และ [a fuzzy equality on X] คือ ฟังก์ชันวิภัชนัยอย่างเข้ม õ เทียบกับภาวะเท่ากันวิภัชนัย [a fuzzy equality on X] x X บน X x X และภาวะเท่ากันวิภัชนัย [a fuzzy equality on X] บน X ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น S. Sezer ได้นิยามริงคลุมเครือเทียบกับ E [subscript H x H] และ E [subscriptH] ขึ้นในปี ค.ศ. 2007 ซึ่งคือสามสิ่งอันดับ ซึ่งสอดคล้องเงื่อนไขที่แน่ชัดบางประการ นอกจากนี้ในปี ค.ศ. 2007 S. Sezer ยังได้นิยามไอดีลคลุมเครือและไอดีลเฉพาะคลุมเครืออีกด้วย ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ นำเสนอไอดีลปฐมภูมิคลุมเครือรวมทั้งสมบัติพื้นฐานบางประการของไอดีลเฉพาะคลุมเครือ ไอดีลปฐมภูมิคลุมเครือและไอดีลคลุมเครือที่เกี่ยวข้อง ยิ่งไปกว่านี้เราให้เงื่อนไขที่เพียงพอของริงคลุมเครือของเมทริกซ์ที่ไม่มีไอดีลเฉพาะคลุมเครือ ในท้ายสุด เราให้เงื่อนไขที่เพียงพอซึ่งทำให้ไอดีลเฉพาะคลุมเครือ ไอดีลปฐมภูมิคลุมเครือและไอดีลคลุมเครือที่สัมพันธ์กันบางแบบกลายเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.782 | - |
dc.subject | Ideals (Algebra) | en_US |
dc.subject | Rings (Algebra) | en_US |
dc.subject | Fuzzy sets | en_US |
dc.subject | ฟัสซีเซต | en_US |
dc.subject | ริง (พีชคณิต) | en_US |
dc.title | Vague prime ideals and vague primary ideals of vague rings | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ไอดีลเฉพาะกลุ่มเครือและไอดีลปฐมภูมิคลุมเครือของริงคลุมเครือ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sajee.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.782 | - |