https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3388
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sanong Ekgasit | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vudhichai Parasuk | - |
dc.contributor.author | Arunchai Tangcharoenbumrungsuk | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2004 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741760167 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2004 | en |
dc.description.abstract | A technique for characterization of multicomponent system has been developed. The program WizardIR version 1.0 was developed to resolve the infrared spectra of multicomponent mixtures in order to reveal the profiles of volume fractions and optical constants of each component in the mixtures by multivariate curve resolution and Kramers-Kronig transformations. The program was implemented in MATLAB v6.5 (MathWorks, Inc.). The efficiency and validation of the program and the subprograms were tested with simulated spectra which were generated via classical harmonic theory. The program predictions agreed very well with the preset values. The program was later used to resolve the experimental spectra of evaporating system of acetone, methanol and toluene obtained using attenuated total internal reflection. The results agreed very well with the reference spectra of each pure compound. In addition, the program was used to study the crystallization of poly(3-hydroxybutyrate-co-3-hydroxyhexanoate). The time-dependent spectra of the polymer were resolved to obtain the behavior of crystallization of each component in the system | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้ทำการพัฒนาเทคนิคการตรวจสอบองค์ประกอบของของผสมขึ้น โดยพัฒนาโปรแกรม WizardIR รุ่น 1.0 เพื่อใช้ในการแยกอินฟราเรดสเปกตรัมของสารผสมพหุองค์ประกอบให้เป็นเศษส่วนของปริมาตรและค่าคงตัวทางทัศนศาสตร์ของแต่ละองค์ประกอบในสารผสมโดยใช้การแยกชัดเส้นโค้งเชิงพหุตัวแปรและการแปลงคราเมอสโครนิก โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาอยู่ในสิ่งแวดล้อมของโปรแกรม MATLAB v6.5 ของบริษัท MathWorks ประสิทธิภาพและการพิสูจน์ความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมหลักและโปรแกรมย่อยได้รับการตรวจสอบจากองค์ประกอบที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นตามทฤษฎีคลาสสิคัลอาร์มอนิก ผลการทำนายของโปรแกรมสอดคล้องกับตัวแปรที่ตั้งไว้เป็นอย่างดี เทคนิคที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการทดลองจริง โดยใช้วิเคราะห์สเปกตรัมจากการทดลองของระบบที่เกิดการระเหยของ acetone, methanol และ toluene โดยใช้การทดลองแบบแอตเทนูเอเทดโททัลอินเทอนาลรีแฟลกชัน ผลการวิเคราะห์จากโปรแกรมสอดคล้องเป็นอย่างดีกับสเปกตรัมอ้างอิงของสารประกอบบริสุทธิ์แต่ละชนิด นอกจากนั้นยังได้ใช้เทคนิคที่พัฒนาขึ้นสำหรับศึกษาระบบการเกิดผลึกของพอลิเมอร์ poly(3-hydroxybutyrate-co-3-hydroxyhexanoate) สเปกตรัมซึ่งขึ้นกับเวลาของพอลิเมอร์ได้ถูกวิเคราะห์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงพฤติกรรมของการเกิดผลึกของแต่ละองค์ประกอบในระบบ | en |
dc.language.iso | en | en |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Infrared spectroscopy | en |
dc.subject | MATLAB | en |
dc.subject | Multivariate analysis | en |
dc.title | Development of mathematical analysis program for infrared spectroscopic data of multicomponent system | en |
dc.title.alternative | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์เชิงคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับข้อมูลทางอินฟราเรดสเปกโทรสโกปีของระบบหลายองค์ประกอบ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | en |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | en |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |