DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจิต บุญบงการ-
dc.contributor.author: อนันต์ ภักดิ์ประไพ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745697214-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: ในการวิจัยนี้ต้องการทราบว่า คณะรัฐมนตรี ม.ร.ว.คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช กับคณะรัฐมนตรีพลเอกเกรียงศักดิ์ ชมะนันท์ ได้พิจารณาเรื่องอะไรไปบ้างในที่ประชุมคณะรัฐมนตรี มีเรื่องในเชิงนโยบายกับเชิงงานประจำมากน้อยต่างกันอย่างไร เรื่องที่ตรงกับนโยบายและไม่ตรงกับนโยบายมีเท่าใดมีเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับการช่วยชาวนาชาวไร่โดยตรงเท่าใด และภาวะผู้นำของนายกรัฐมนตรีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกำหนดเรื่องที่นำเข้าประชุมในคณะรัฐมนตรี มีมากน้อยเพียงใด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เรื่องทั้งหมดที่ใช้ประชุมคณะรัฐมนตรี 8,135 เรื่อง เป็นเรื่องในเชิงงานประจำร้อยละ 70 และเป็นเรื่องในเชิงนโยบายร้อยละ 30 เท่านั้น ส่วนเรื่องที่ตรงกับนโยบายของแต่ละรัฐบาลมีร้อยละ 9 และเรื่องที่ไม่ตรงกับนโยบายของแต่ละรัฐบาลกลับมีมากถึงร้อยละ 91 เรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับการช่วยชาวนาชาวไร่โดยตรงมีร้อยละ 2 หมายความว่านายกรัฐมนตรีต่างก็บริหารราชการแผ่นดินไปในแนวที่พลาดเป้าหมายจากนโยบายของตนๆ ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 91 และยังแสดงอีกว่าภาวะผู้นำของนายกรัฐมนตรีที่มีต่อการกำหนดเรื่องที่จะนำเข้าไปประชุมในคณะรัฐมนตรี ยังมีไม่เป็นการเพียงพอหรือได้ใช้ไปยังไม่มากพอ นายกรัฐมนตรี ม.ร.ว.คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช มากจากการเลือกตั้ง เป็นรัฐบาลประชาธิปไตยบริหารราชการแผ่นดินโดยให้ความสำคัญในด้าน การแต่งตั้งโยกย้าย, สวัสดิการ, ด้านช่วยเหลือชาวนาชาวไร่โดยตรงมีมากกว่า ผลงานเด่นมี, จัดตั้งเงินผัน, รวม บ.รถเมล์, ช่วยเหลือผู้มีรายได้น้อย เปิดความสัมพันธ์กับประเทศจีน, ถอนฐานทัพอเมริกาออกจากประเทศ, จึงแสดงให้เห็นว่า การบริหารฯ มีแนวโน้มไปตามนโยบายของรัฐบาลที่ได้แถลงไว้กับสภาผู้แทนราษฎร นายกรัฐมนตรี พลเอก เกรียงศักดิ์ ชมะนันท์ มากจากการแต่งตั้งของคณะปฏิวัติ จึงเป็นรัฐบาลเผด็จการเต็มรูปแบบทหาร บริหารราชการแผ่นดิโดยให้ความสำคัญในด้านงานทั่วๆ ไป รัฐวิสาหกิจ, การซื้ออาวุธยุทโธปกรณ์, ผลงานเด่นมี, ตั้งการปิโตรเลียม, ตั้ง ก.วิทยาศาสตร์ ตั้งมหาวิทยาลัย ม.ส.ธ., ประกาศใช้รัฐธรรมนูญ, ย้ายภูเขาขยะจากดินแดง, เพิ่มอัตราเงินเดือนของฝ่ายทหาร, จึงแสดงให้เห็นว่า การบริหารฯ มีแนวโน้มไปตามประกาศของคณะปฏิวัติ ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชนส่วนใหญ่
dc.description.abstractalternative: The main objective of this study is to determine what actions concerning policy and routine matters were taken by the Cabinets of Kukrit Pramoj and General Kriangsak Chomanan during their cabinet meetings. This study hopes to differentiate between the number of policy matters, and the number of routine matters the number of items that were policy directed and the number of those that were not, and the number of items concerning direct aid for farmers. IT also hopes to establish to what degree the respective Prime Ministers’ leadership influenced which matters were brought before their Cabinets for consideration. The study’s results show that there were a total of 8,135 items brought before the Cabinets. Of these items, seventy present concerned routine matters and only 30 percent concerned policy matters. Each government’s policy directed matters accounted for only nine percent of the total, while those matters not directed by policy accounted for 91 percent of the total. Matters concerning direct aid farmers totaled two percent. This seems to indicate that 91 percent of the prime ministers’ policy goals for administering the country were ambiguous, and thus the achievement of these goals was not realized. It also seems to indicate that the Prime Ministers’ leadership failed to influence or had an insufficient influence on which matters were brought before the Cabinets for consideration. The study’s results show that there were a total of 8,135 items brought before the Cabinets. Of these items, seventy present concerned routine matters and only 30 percent concerned policy matters. Each government’s policy directed matters accounted for only nine percent of the total, while those matters not directed by policy accounted for 91 percent of the total. Matters concerning direct aid farmers totaled two percent. This seems to indicate that 91 percent of the prime ministers’ policy goals for administering the country were ambiguous, and thus the achievement of these goals was not realized. It also seems to indicate that the Prime Ministers’ leadership failed to influence or had an insufficient influence on which matters were brought before the Cabinets for consideration. Prime Minister M.E.Kukrit Pramoj was elected to office and headed a democratic government. His administration’s major goals were to reshuffle government posts, to provide better public welfare, and to establish direct aid for farmers. His outstanding achievements were the establishment of fund flow, the re-uniting of the Bus Transport Company, the establishment of assistance for low income households, the opening of foreign relations with the People’s Republic of China, and the removal of American military bases from Thailand. These achievements indicate that the management trends flowed directly from government policy which was announced in the House of Elected Representatives. Prime Minister General Kriangsak Chomanan received his post following a reshuffling by the Revolutionnary Board, and thus his government was a military one. His administration’s major goals were to manage the general work of government enterprises and to purchase arms and weapons equipment. This administration’s major achievements included the establishment of the Petroleum Authority of Thailand, the Science Department and Sukhothai Thammatirat University, the announcement of the use of a Constitution, the removal of the waste diposal site from Din Daeng District, and the increase in military salaries. This seems to indicate that this administration’s management trends flowed from announcements made by the Revolutionnary Board and were not necessarily in accordance with the needs or desires of the people in general.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: นโยบายสาธารณะ -- ไทย
dc.subject: คณะรัฐมนตรี -- ไทย
dc.subject: นายกรัฐมนตรี -- ไทย
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการเมือง -- ไทย
dc.title: นโยบายกับมติของคณะรัฐมนตรีไทยระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2518-2523
dc.title.alternative: Public Policy and Policy Outputs of Thai Cabinet During 1975-1980
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การปกครอง
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย