https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34704
Title: | แนวคิดและบทบาททางการประถมศึกษาของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร. ก่อ สวัสดิ์พาณิชย์ |
Other Titles: | Thoughts and roles on elementary education of Professor Dr. Kaw Swasdipanish |
Authors: | พรรณงาม ป้องศิริ |
Advisors: | แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ การศึกษาแนวคิดและบทบาททางการประถมศึกษา รวมทั้งแนวคิดและบทบาทด้านอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ของศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ก่อ สวัสดิ์พาณิชย์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ โดยการศึกษาวิเคราะห์จากเอกสารชั้นต้นและเอกสารชั้นรอง รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลงานวิจัย แนวคิดและบทบาททางการประถมศึกษา ของศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ก่อ สวัสดิ์พาณิชย์ ที่พบมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.การปฏิรูปการศึกษาซึ่งเน้นการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบชั้นเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาจาก 7 ปี เป็น 6 ปี การพัฒนาเด็กในทุก ๆ ด้านและการเน้นเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนการสอน 2.ความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา เน้นการขยายการศึกษาภาคบังคับให้ทั่วถึงทุกท้องถิ่น และการจัดสรรกองทุนเพื่อโครงการอาหารกลางวัน 3.เอกภาพทางการศึกษา เน้นการรวมหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษามารวมไว้ในหน่วยงานเดียวกันคือ ภายใต้กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้เกิดเอกภาพทางนโยบายและการบริหาร 4.การขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา โดยการจัดโครงการนำร่องเพื่อขยายการศึกษาภาคบังคับจาก 6 ปี เป็น 9 ปี หรือระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเป็นอย่างต่ำ และจะขยายถึงระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในอนาคต 5.การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อปวงชน โดยเน้นการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนทุกกลุ่ม นอกจากนี้ แนวคิดและบทบาทที่เกี่ยวข้องและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการประถมศึกษาที่สำคัญของศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ก่อ สวัสดิ์พาณิชย์ ที่พบ ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมด้านการอ่านและการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมในโรงเรียน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในระดับประถมศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study was to study thoughts and roles on elementary education including other concerned aspects useful to elementary education organization of Professor Dr. Kaw Swasdipanish. The used method was a historical research approach by studying and analyzing concerned primary sources and secondary sources including concerned personnel interviewing. Research results Thoughts and roles on elementary education of Professor Dr. Kaw Swasdipanish found were as follow: 1.The educational reform which emphasized the change of elementary education level from 7 years to 6 years, the child development in every aspects and the child-centered teaching and learning 2.Educational equality which emphasized the expansion of the compulsory education throughout the country and the fund allocation for a “Lunch Meal Project” 3.Educational unity which put all elementary education organizations under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Education in order to create unity in policy and administration. 4.The educational opportunity expansion by conducting a pilot project for expanding the compulsory education from 6 to 9 years or at least at the lower secondary educational level and up to the higher secondary educational level in the future. 5.Basic education for all by emphasizing the organization of education for developing life quality of all people groups. Besides, the concerned thoughts and roles which useful to the elementary education organization of Professor Dr. Kaw Swasdipanish found were the enhancement of reading and the enhancement of moral and ethics in schools, especially at the elementary education level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34704 |
ISBN: | 9746354337 |
Type: | Thesis |