https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34826
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขวัญสรวง อติโพธิ | |
dc.contributor.author | อดิสร บุญขจาย | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2537 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745839906 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา วิวัฒนาการของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานครตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2522-2535 ทั้งรูปแบบ ขนาด ที่ตั้งและการกระจายตัว ศึกษาปัญหา และผลกระทบทางกายภาพของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยต่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองในระดับต่างๆ เพื่อที่จะหาข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะทางผังเมืองที่เหมาะสมในการประสานการพัฒนาอาคารชุดพักอาศัยกับการพัฒนาเมืองทั้งหมด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อาคารชุดในประเทศไทย เริ่มมีตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2522 ภายหลังจากที่มีการประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ในช่วงยุคเริ่มต้นของธุรกิจอาคารชุด (พ.ศ. 2522-2529) อาคารชุดจะเกิดขึ้นในเขตชั้นในและชั้นกลางของกรุงเทพฯ โดยมีปริมาณ 11,417 หน่วย ช่วงยุคเจริญเติบโตของธุรกิจอาคารชุด (พ.ศ. 2530-2532) อาคารชุดเริ่มกระจายออกไปอยู่ตามชานเมืองมากขึ้นตามเส้นทางคมนาคมที่พุ่งออกจากเขตชั้นใน โดยมีปริมาณ 5,912 หน่วย ยุคต่อมาเป็นยุคเฟื่องฟูของธุรกิจอาคารชุด พบว่า มีการเกิดขึ้นของอาคารชุดกระจายอยู่ในทุกเขตของกรุงเทพฯ มีปริมาณรวมกันทั้งสิ้น 58,409 หน่วย เมื่อสิ้นสุดปี พ.ศ. 2535 มีอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ในกรุงเทพมหานครรวมทั้งสิ้น 75,738 หน่วย เมื่อดูจากการกระจายตัวสามารถแบ่งกลุ่ม เมื่อดูจากการกระจายตัวสามารถแบ่งกลุ่มอาคารชุดได้ 3 กลุ่ม ใหญ่ๆ คือ 1. กลุ่มอาคารชุดในเขตชั้นในและชั้นกลาง 2. กลุ่มอาคารชุดในเขตรอบนอก 3. กลุ่มอาคารชุดริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา การศึกษาชี้ว่า กลุ่มอาคารชุดในเขตรอบนอกสร้างปัญหาและมีผลกระทบต่อสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของกรุงเทพมหานครมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องของการขาดแคลนระบบสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ อันเนื่องมาจากทำเลที่ตั้งที่การให้บริการของรัฐยังไม่เพียงพอ การดำเนินการของผู้ประกอบการที่ไม่พิถีพิถันกับโครงการอาคารชุดในกลุ่มนี้นัก ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากการที่ไม่มีข้อบังคับในเรื่องมาตรฐานอาคารชุดเป็นสำคัญ ดังนั้นถ้าพระราชบัญญัติผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานครจะกำหนดบริเวณและปริมาณที่จะสร้างอาคารชุดได้ รวมถึงพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุดจะกำหนดมาตรฐานของอาคารชุดแต่ละประเภทได้ ปัญหาและผลกระทบของอาคารชุดต่อสภาพแวดล้อมการภาพของเมืองก็จะลดลงได้ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is to study the various characteristics of residential condominiums in Metropolitan Bangkok from 1979 to 1992 in terms of design, size, location, and distribution. This thesis will also study of physical impacts of residential condominiums on Bangkok Environment. This will enable one to draw conclusions and provide recommendations on urban planning in the development of residential condominiums and their relationship to the development of the city as a whole. The results of this study show that residential condominium in Thailand came into existence in 1979, after the Condominium Act of 1979 was decrecd and took effect. In the initial stages of growth (1979-1989) condominiums emerged in the inner core and central areas of Bangkok, comprising approximately 11,417 units. In the development period (1987-1989), condominium construction spread into the suburbs, developing along the major thoroughfares connecting the inner city and outlying areas, and totaling approximately 5,912 units. The following period experienced a boom in condominium development, with such development spreading throughout all the districts of Bangkok and totaling 58,409 units. At the end of this boom, in 1992, the number of condominium units in Bangkok totaled 75,738 units. Distribution of these condominium units may be divided into three major areas : 1) the inner core and central areas of Bangkok, 2) the outlying suburbs of Bangkok, and 3) along the banks of the Chao Phraya River. This study indicates that condominiums located in the outlying suburbs developed the most problems and had the greates impact upon the physical environment of Bangkok due mainly to the lack of sufficient public utilities and because public services and infrastructure have not developed adequately to accommodate these structures in these remote locations. Many of the problems that have arisen from the lack of meticulous in development of condominiums have been due to the lack of laws regulating the standards of these building types. If zoning regulations of Bangkok were established to specify areas and limit the members of units of condominiums allowed to be constructed in certain areas and building codes drawn up to set minimum standards for the facilities required to be provided by condominium projects, many of the problems arising from these development and the negative impact upon the urban environment can be minimized. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคารชุด -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | |
dc.subject | ผังเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลกระทบด้านกายภาพของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร ต่อสภาพแวดล้อมเมือง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of physical impacts of residential condominiums on Bangkok urban environment | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การวางแผนภาคและเมือง | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |