DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
dc.contributor.author: พิมพรรณ เชียงทอง
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2538
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746312928
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 ในด้านครู นักเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกตสภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ส่งแบบสอบถามถึงครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 210 คน ซึ่งเป็นประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้และได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 181 คน ผู้วิจัยสุ่มตัวอย่างครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 20 คน จากครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 210 คน เพื่อสังเกตสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ด้านสภาพการเรียนการสอน พบว่าครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาวิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดเอกสารคู่มือต่างๆ ให้แก่ครูและส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนา ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนตามคู่มือครู เน้นทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในการสอนนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นฐานความรู้เดิมทางวิทยาศาสตร์ไม่ดี มีฐานะยากจนและขาดความสนใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโดยการแจกสมุด ดินสอ หนังสือยืมเรียน และจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยใช้การสอนแบบกลุ่มย่อยในช่วงเวลาพักกลางวันมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติทั้งในและนอกชั้นเรียน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ขาดแคลนสื่ออุปกรณ์การทดลอง สารเคมี หนังสือเรียนและห้องปฏิบัติการทดลองวิทยาศาสตร์ ดำเนินการวัดและประเมินผลนักเรียนโดยกลุ่มโรงเรียนเป็นผู้กำหนดเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผล 2. ด้านปัญหาการเรียนการสอน พบว่ามีปัญหามากในด้านครู ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล แต่ปัญหาด้านนักเรียน และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเป็นปัญหาน้อย
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of science instruction at the lower secondary education level in schools participated in the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in educational region five in the following five aspects : teachers, students, instructional activity management, instructional aids, and measurement and evaluation. The research instruments were questionnaire and observation form concerning the state and problems of science instruction. The questionnaire was sent to 210 science teachers who were the population of this study and the return amount was 181. Then 20 science teachers who were randomly sampled from 210 science teachers were observed their instructional management by the researcher. The collected data were analyzed by means of frequency, arithmetic mean and arithmetic mean percentage and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows : 1. In the aspect of instructional activities, it was found that most of the science teachers were majored in general science. Most schools provided teacher manuals for them and sent them for training or seminar. Most science teachers need to be prepared for science subject matter at the lower secondary education level. Most of them prepared their teaching according to the teacher manuals and emphasized science process skills in their teaching. Most students were economical poor, having not enough background in science and were not interested in school activities. Most schools had to help them by giving them notebooks pencils, borrowing them books and providing them a remedial teaching by using small groups teaching technique during the lunch-break. The schools also provided extra-curricular activities for students both inside and outside of the classroom. Most schools lacked of experimental apparatus, chemicals, books and laboratories. The school groups determined the evaluation criteria for measurement and evaluation. 2. In the aspect of instructional problems, it was found that there were problems at the high level in the aspects of teachers, instructional media and measurement and evaluation and there were problems at the lower level in the aspects of students and instructional activity management.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5
dc.title.alternative: State and problems of science instruction at the lower secondary education level in schools participated in the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region five
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย