https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34995
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพวรรณ เลขะวณิช | |
dc.contributor.author | พิมลพรรณ กลัดสุวรรณ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมรวมทั้งปัญหาและแนวทางในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมของศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัดที่ตั้งอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กิจกรรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมที่ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัดที่ตั้งอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลางจัดมากที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมด้านการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรม ทั้งนี้ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมโดยอาศัยบุคลากรทั้งภายในและภายนอกศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัด และใช้สื่อในรูปแบบต่างๆ เผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมไปสู่หน่วยงานองค์กรและประชาชน รองลงมาคือ กิจกรรมด้านการศึกษา ค้นคว้า วิจัยงานวัฒนธรรม ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ดำเนินการได้ค่อนข้างน้อย คือ กิจกรรมด้านการฝึกอบรม เพิ่มพูนความรู้ด้านวัฒนธรรม ทั้งนี้เพราะงบประมาณและบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ กิจกรรมที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายมากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมด้านการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม รองลงมาคือ ค่าใช้จ่ายของกิจกรรมด้านการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรม ผู้ให้การสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมที่สำคัญคือสำนักงานคณะกรรมการวัฒนธรรมแห่งชาติและคณะอนุกรรมการวัฒนธรรมจังหวัด ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมของศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัดที่ตั้งอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง พบว่า ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณเป็นปัญหามากกว่าด้านอื่น เพราะงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอในการดำเนินโครงการต่างๆ เป็นสำคัญ รองลงมาคือ ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร เพราะครูผู้สอนซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานศูนย์วัฒนธรรมด้วยมีหน้าที่ประจำคืองานสอนอยู่มากเป็นสำคัญ ส่วนปัญหาด้านอาคารสถานที่ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และด้านการประสานงานเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง แนวทางในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมของศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัดที่ตั้งอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง คือ ควรมีเจ้าหน้าที่หรือบุคลากร จากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการวัฒนธรรมแห่งชาติประจำในจังหวัดโดยตรง ทำการประสานงานจัดการฝึกอบรมพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม ส่งเสริมด้านงบประมาณให้แก่ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัดอย่างพอเพียงกับความจำเป็นคณะควรแสวงหาความร่วมมือ สนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานอื่นของรัฐ หน่วยงานเอกชนและประชาชนอย่างจริงจัง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the cultural organization of provincial cultural centres situsted in secondary schools in the central region, problems and guidelines for cultural promotion in the region. The findings showed that the cultural promotion activities mainly organized by the cultural centres were activities in cultural dissemination. The centres utilized personnel from both internal and external provincial cultural centers including all kinds of media to promote the cultural activities to government agencies, organizations and the citizen. Research in cultural was the second order of the activities organized by the centres. Training and broadening knowledge of culture were organized the least because of budget and personnel insufficiency. The activities with the highest expenditure were cultural preservation and cultural dissemination respectively. Cultural promotion supporters were the Office of the National Culture Commission and the Provincial Cultural Subcommittee. Regarding problems in cultural promotion of the centres, insufficiency of budget was the biggest problem of all: a lot of important cultural promotion activities could not be done. Insufficiency of personnel was the second order of importance. The teacher here usually had to teach and perform extra duties as the committee of the cultural centres. The buildings and location, materials as well as co-ordination were problems at the moderate level. Guidelines for cultural promotion of the centres were as follows: should have officers or personnel from the Office of the National Culture Commission to co-ordinate all cultural promotion affairs, should provide the staff training to improve their knowledge and comprehension in cultural promotion, should allocate enough budget to the centres to cope with all necessary expenses, should seek for real co-operation and contribution from other government agencies, private sectors including the local people. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมของศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัด ที่ตั้งอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Cultural promotion of provincial cultural centres situated in secondary schools in the central region | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สารัตถศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |