https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35212
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เพียงใจ แดนเจริญไพศาล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745787019 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาการประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติในการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เคยและไม่เคยประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติ จำนวน 203 และ 97 คน ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัจจุบันของการประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ กำหนดจุดประสงค์ของการประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติด้วยตนเอง โดยนำบทปฏิบัติการจากหนังสือเรียนมาใช้เป็นแบบสอบภาคปฏิบัติ วัดผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติโดยใช้วิธีการสังเกต โดยจัดกิจกรรมการทดลองแบบกำหนดแนวทาง ดำเนินการวัดผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติในระหว่างที่มีการเรียนภาคปฏิบัติ ซึ่งสามารถสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนขณะปฏิบัติการทดลองได้ครั้งละ 5 คน ให้คะแนนทักษะภาคปฏิบัติด้วยตนเอง โดยให้คะแนนวิธีการปฏิบัติมากกว่าผลของการปฏิบัติ และกำหนดอัตราส่วนระหว่างคะแนนภาคปฏิบัติกับคะแนนภาคทฤษฎีไว้ 20 : 80 2. ปัญหาการประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติ 2.1 ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เคยประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติประสบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางในการประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติแต่ละด้าน 2.2 ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ไม่เคยประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติประสบปัญหา ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุที่ทำให้ไม่ประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study the present situation and problems of manipulative skills evaluation in science instruction. The samples were 203 and 97 science teachers who had and had no experiences in evaluating the manipulative skills respectively. They were simple random sampled from upper secondary government schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithemetic mean and standard deviation. The research findings were concluded as follows: 1. The present situation of manipulative skills evaluation. Most science teachers determined objectives of manipulative skills evaluation by themselves and constructed the manipulative skills tests by using laboratory instructions in the textbooks. They measured the manipulative skills by observing and using structured activities during the laboratory periods which they could observe students’ behaviors 5 persons at a time. In scoring, most teachers emphasized on the experimental method more than the result of the experiment. The ratio between the method and the result was 20 : 80 2. Problems of manipulative skills evaluation 2.1 Science teachers who had experiences in evaluating manipulative skills had moderate problems in each area of manipulative skills evaluation. 2.2 Science teachers who had no experiences in evaluating manipulative skills had moderate problems in causing them not to evaluate manipulative skills. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาการประเมินผลทักษะภาคปฏิบัติในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of manipulative skills evaluation in science instruction at the upper seoondary education level, Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |