DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สวัสดิ์ จงกล-
dc.contributor.author: เมธา ปรางค์แสงวิไล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745766232-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาและสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนโครงการอนุบาลชนบท สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษามีประสบการณ์ในการจัดการศึกษาชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา 1-2 ปี นโยบายในการจัดการศึกษาระดับนี้มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทางด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์-จิตใจ สังคมและสติปัญญา ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาสมัครใจสอนและถนัดในการสอน มีการเพิ่มพูนความรู้และทักษะโดยการเข้ารับการอบรม ห้องเรียนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาอยู่ชั้นล่างสุดของอาคารมีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ การระบายถ่ายเทอากาศดี พื้นที่ห้องกว้างขวาง ตารางกิจกรรมประจำวันที่ใช้ปรับปรุง จากของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติโดยสับเปลี่ยนเวลาทำกิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่ทำได้ยากคือ เกมการศึกษา กิจกรรมเสริมที่จัดมากคือ เพลง การวัดและประเมินพัฒนาการ ใช้วิธีการสังเกต ปัญหาที่พบคือ เอกสาร สื่อ วัสดุ และอุปกรณ์เกี่ยวกับการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอ ระดับสติปัญญาและความสามารถของนักเรียนแตกต่างกันมาก
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study states and problems of implementing the kindergarten learning experiences guidelines in the rural kindergarten project schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Provincial primary Education, Educational Region Five. Research findings were as follows. It was found that most school administrators and teachers had had experienced in organizing kindergarten education for 1-2 years. They used to attend the workshop on pre-school staff training and development. The main aim of organizing this educational level was to foster children’s readiness in physical, emotional, social and intellectual development. Most kindergarten teachers were willing to teach and possess the aptitude in teaching at this level. They upgraded their professional knowledge and skill by attending the workshop. Most kindergarten classroom was on the first floor of the building. The light was adequate. Ventilation was good and space was relatively large. Daily schedules of activities were adjusted from the guidelines prescribed by the Office of National Primary Education Commission by rearranging activities and time. Activity difficultly implemented was educational games. Supplementary activity popularly organized was singing. Measurement and evaluation of child development was done by observation. Problems found were in sufficiency of documents, instructional media and materials. It was also found that differences in students’ level of intelligence and ability were formidable problems for teachers.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนโครงการอนุบาลชนบท สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5
dc.title.alternative: The implementation of the kindergarten learning experiences guidelines for schools in the rural kindergarten project under the jurisdiction of the offece of provincial primary education, educational region five
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย