https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35640
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวัสดิ์ จงกล | |
dc.contributor.author | อังกูล สมคะเนย์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745814415 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้พัฒนาหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด/อำเภอและกิ่งอำเภอ จำนวน 25 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 308 คน ครูวิชาการโรงเรียน 308 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดมีโครงสร้าง และศึกษาจากเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยคือ สภาพการนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้พัฒนาหลักสูตร พบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูวิชาการโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยและได้นำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านเกี่ยวกับการประกอบอาชีพท้องถิ่นมาใช้พัฒนาหลักสูตรในลักษณะการปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนหรือกิจกรรมเสริม ด้วยวิธีการเชิญเจ้าของภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านที่เป็นช่างฝีมือหรือช่างเทคนิคชาวบ้านมามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้พัฒนาหลักสูตร พบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูวิชาการโรงเรียน มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ ด้านงบประมาณสนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านนโยบายและการนิเทศติดตามผล ตลอดจนไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study the state and problems of using the popular wisdom for curriculum development in primary schools under the Ubonratchatani Provincial Primary Education Office. The population and the sample were 25 provincial and district/subdistrict supervisors, 308 school administrators, and 308 academic teachers. The instruments used were questionnaires, interview forms, and document analysis forms. Research findings were as follows: 1. The majority of supervisors, school administrators and academic teachers agreed with using popular wisdom for curriculum development. Popular wisdom which mostly used ‘for curriculum development to suit local needs and situations was local occupations. It was specifically used for the improvement of teaching-learning or supplementary activities by inviting local handicraftsmen and village technicians to participate in curriculum development. 2. The problems faced by supervisors, school administrators and academic teachers in using the popular wisdom for curriculum development were that the allocated budget was inadequate, no due support on policy, supervision and follow up activities was made; and the lack of clear understanding in how to utilize popular wisdom for curriculum development, and how modify and develop curriculum to suit local needs and situations. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้พัฒนาหลักสูตร ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | problems of implementation of popular wisdom in curriculum development in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Ubon Ratchatani Provincial Primary Education | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |