https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37509
Title: | เครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลังที่ควบคุมการทำงานด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ |
Other Titles: | Computer based control and operation of a spinal traction unit |
Authors: | ณัฐพล ศริพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | viboon.s@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การดึงกระดูก การดึงกระดูก -- เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ กระดูกสันหลัง -- การดึง กระดูกสันหลัง -- การดึง -- เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ Orthopedic traction Orthopedic traction -- Equipment and supplies Spine -- Traction Spine -- Traction -- Orthopedic traction |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลังที่ควบคุมการทำงานด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นที่ห้องปฏิบัติการระบบผลิตขั้นสูง โดยเน้นในส่วนกลไกป้องกันความปลอดภัยในการใช้งาน ระบบควบคุมแรงดึง โปรแกรมควบคุมเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลัง และโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลผู้ป่วย เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลังที่มีความปลอดภัยต่อผู้ป่วย โดยระบบควบคุมแรงดึงมีการควบคุมแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การควบคุมตำแหน่งและแรง ลูปในเป็นการควบคุมตำแหน่งโดยใช้การควบคุมแบบปริภูมิสเตต ส่วนลูปนอกเป็นการควบคุมแรงโดยใช้การควบคุมแบบอินทริกัล ทำให้ระบบมีความคงทนและมีเสถียรภาพตลอดการรักษา โปรแกรมควบคุมการทำงานเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลังสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนแรงดึงได้อย่างสะดวก รวมถึงมีการเก็บข้อมูลผู้ป่วยในการรักษาแต่ละครั้งเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการรักษาในครั้งต่อไป งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างเครื่องต้นแบบ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยหวังว่าจะสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการรักษาจริงได้ในอนาคต |
Other Abstract: | This research work is to present the development of a computer based control of a spinal traction unit develop at the Regional Center of Robotics Technology. The safety unit and the traction force control are improved over the previous development. An user friendly operation program with patients database is developed to help to operate the traction unit and to manage patients past records of treatment. The more robust controller for position and force control is consisted of two loops. The inner loop is based on the state variable feedback control while the outer loop with responsible for the traction force control which is based on an integral action. The operation program can be easily chosen the type of traction and easily adjusted the magnitude of the traction force. The treatment information is automatic updated the patient treatment record. The scope of this research work is to develop a more advanced controller and a user friendly operation program ready for any commercially spinal traction unit. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37509 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1110 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1110 |
Type: | Thesis |