https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3892
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐกฤตา ไพศาลสมบัติ, 2515- | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2543 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743469818 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนร่วมระดับอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 ด้านการบริหารงานการจัดการเรียนร่วมระดับอนุบาล และการดำเนินงานการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร 40 คน และครูประจำชั้น 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสำรวจ การจัดอาคารสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อม และแบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมีเป้าหมายในการจัดการเรียนร่วมระดับอนุบาล เพื่อให้เด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษได้ทำกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับความสามารถ ผู้บริหารได้เตรียมตัวและเตรียมครูเพื่อให้มีความรู้ในการจัดการเรียนร่วมระดับอนุบาลโดยการเข้ารับการอบรม/สัมมนา มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ผู้ปกครองทราบโดยให้ครูประจำชั้นชี้แจง คัดแยกเด็กโดยการทดสอบความรู้ทั่วไป ผู้จัดทำแผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคลคือครูประจำชั้น ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้จัดซื้อและจัดหาสื่อและอุปกรณ์ โดยมีการจัดสรรงบประมาณและติดต่อประสานงานให้ ผู้บริหารนิเทศและติดตามผลอย่างน้อยเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง โดยการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน และมีองค์กรภาครัฐให้การสนับสนุน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนครูประจำชั้นจัดกิจกรรมที่เน้นส่งเสริมลักษณะการช่วยเหลือตนเอง ใช้แผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคลเป็นแนวทางในการเขียนแผนและกำหนดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ปรับหลักสูตรโดยเรียนเหมือนกันแต่ลดความคาดหวังหรือความยากของงานลง สอนเนื้อหาเดียวกันกับเด็กปกติ สอนเด็กพร้อมกันทั้งชั้นและทบทวนให้แก่เด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษแต่ละคนเมื่อสอนจบ จัดกิจกรรมเสริมพิเศษที่พัฒนาทักษณะกล้ามเนื้อเด็ก กล้ามเนื้อใหญ่และการเคลื่อนไหว เลือกสื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ช่วยพัฒนาด้านที่บกพร่อง เด็กอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษทุกคนใช้สื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์เหมือนกับเด็กปกติ และได้รับการวัดและประเมินผลเด็กโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรม ส่วนปัญหาด้านการบริหาร พบว่าโรงเรียนไม่สามารถดำเนินการตามนโยบายได้ทั้งหมด บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ ความสามารถ และทักษะในการสอนและจัดทำแผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล ขาดงบประมาณในการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมและให้บริการเครื่องมือ สื่อ และอุปกรณ์ การนิเทศและติดตามผลยังทำได้ไม่เต็มที่ หน่วยงานที่ให้การสนับสนุนยังมีน้อย ส่วนปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน คือขาดเอกสารที่เป็นแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรม ครูไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมได้ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในแผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจและประสบการณ์ในการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน ขาดสื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการจัดกิจกรรม | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study state and problems of providing mainstreamed education for preschoolers in elementary schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region 5. The research covered the administration of providing mainstreamed education for preschoolers, and the implementation of instructional activities. The samples were 40 administrators and 40 classroom teachers. The tools used were questionnaire forms, interview forms, a survey form and an observation form. The findings were that most of the schools' aims were to provide mainstreamed education for preschoolers with special needs to be able to engage in activities appropriate for their ablilities. The administrators and the teachers were given preparatory training/ organizing seminars. The teachers informed the parents about the mainstreamed program. The children were screened with general knowledge test. The classroom teachers had to do Individual Education Plan (IEP). They bought and soughtthe instructional media using the budget and cooperation allocated by the schools. The administrators supervised and followed-up by visiting classroom at least once a month. The government organization supported the program by providing mainstreamed instruction for preschoolers. The classroom teachers prepared activities emphasizing on the improvement of self-helping skills. IEP was used as lineated for lesson and activity plans. Curriculum and content were the same as for normal children but with different expectations and the difficulties of activities. The whole classroom studied together and after class, the teachers would review the lesson with each of the special need children and organized special activities for them. The teachers prepared special supplementary activities which helped devleop fine motor and gross motor skills and movement. They selected instructional materials and media which intend to help the improvement of the defective parts. Preschoolers with special needs used the same instructional media as normal children. Measurement and evaluation were done by using the children's behaviors observaton. As for the administrative problems, it was found that the schools could not perform all of the policies, because of the personnel shortage. The teachers lacked of knowledge, abilities and skills in teaching children with special needs and in doing IEP. The schools lacked of budget for physical environment adjusting and supports instructional media service. Supervision and follow-up could not be fulfilled. Mainstreamed education supports for preschoolers were still few. As for the instructional problems, the teachers lacked of teaching guide manuals in organising activities. The teachers could not implement all activities as mentioned in IEP. They lacked of knowledge, understanding and experience in performing instructional activities as well as the instructional tools and media to organize them | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.464 | - |
dc.subject | การเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษ | en |
dc.subject | เด็กพิเศษ | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นก่อนประถม | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนร่วมระดับอนุบาลในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of state and problems of providing mainstreamed education for preschoolers in elementary schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region five | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษาปฐมวัย | en |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Cheerapan.B@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.464 | - |