DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Suchat Mongkolphantha-
dc.contributor.author: Malatee jingjit-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1977-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1977
dc.description.abstract: A procedure has been developed for the quantitative determination of traces of mercury in biological samples. The radiochemical separation method involves the combustion of the samples in an oxygen flask, follow by a sub stoichiometric isotope dilution method utilizing solvent extraction technique. The method was primarily tested using radio tracer experiments and then by analyzing two already certified Standard Reference Materials and a Bowen Standard Kale Sample. The limit of detection is 0.005 ppm. The developed technique is comparatively simple, inexpensive, fast and suitable for routine work.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีวิเคราะห์ปรอทปริมาณน้อยในสารตัวอย่างทางชีววิทยา กระทำโดยการเผาทำลายสารตัวอย่างในบรรยากาศของออกซิเจน และ นำมาวิเคราะห์ปริมาณปรอทด้วยวิธีซับสตอยคิโอเมตริค ไอโซโทป ไดลูชั่น โดยอาศัยเทคนิคของการสกัด ได้ตรวจสอบความเชื่อถือได้ของเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์นี้โดยใช้ปรอท-203 เป็นสารติดตาม (tracer) ความแน่นอนของเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ทดสอบได้จากการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณปรอทในสารตัวอย่างมาตรฐาน Kale ของ Dr. Bowen แห่งสหราชอาณาจักร และสารมาตรฐาน Orchard-
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.title: The development of an analytical technique for the determination of traces of mercury be substoichiometric isotope dilution method
dc.title.alternative: การพัฒนาวิธีการทางเคมีวิเคราะห์สำหรับการหาธาตุปรอทที่มีปริมาณน้อย โดยวิธีซับสตอยคิโอเมตริค ไอโซโทป ไดลูชั่น
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistry
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University