https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/40629
Title: | การสร้างแบบจำลองต้นทุนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์จากผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์โดยวิธีการจำลอง |
Other Titles: | Cots-based development cost modeling using simulation approach |
Authors: | ภูมิ นวลจันทร์ |
Advisors: | ดาริชา สุธีวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Daricha.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ซอฟต์แวร์ -- การพัฒนา แบบจำลอง Computer software -- Development Models and modelmaking |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองต้นทุนของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์จากผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้วิธีการจำลอง โดยแบบจำลองนี้สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนให้เหมาะสมตามขั้นตอนการพัฒนาที่แตกต่างกันระหว่างองค์กร การศึกษานี้แบ่งเป็นสองส่วนโดยส่วนแรกเป็นแบบจำลองการประมาณต้นทุนเพื่อการวางแผนบุคคล ซึ่งศึกษาการจัดสรรคนให้แต่ละขั้นตอนการพัฒนาโดยอาศัยแนวทางจากสามหลักการ คือ แบบจำลองต้นทุน COCOTS หลักการจำลองแบบต่อเนื่องและกฎของบรูคส์ ซึ่งแบบจำลองนี้สามารถหาผลลัพธ์เป็นจำนวนคนที่ใช้ต่อเวลาและวิธีการจัดสรรคนเพื่อให้ได้เวลาและต้นทุนน้อยที่สุด ส่วนที่สองคือแบบจำลองการประมาณต้นทุนเพื่อการวางแผนขั้นตอนพัฒนา โดยได้ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการวิศวกรรมคู่ขนานซึ่งเหมาะสมสำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์จากผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ แบบจำลองนี้พิจารณาขั้นตอนการพัฒนาที่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน และหาผลลัพธ์เป็นความน่าจะเป็นของเวลาและต้นทุนที่ใช้สำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์จากผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ |
Other Abstract: | This research proposes cost modeling for the COTS-BASED development using simulation approach, which allows users to adjust the models according to their organization’s development and integration process that may vary across companies. The study is broken into two parts. The first part involves cost estimation model for workforce planning, which focuses on workforce allocation for each development process. The methodology integrates three existing approaches, namely COCOTS model for cost estimation, system dynamics for software process simulation, and Brooks’ law. The workforce planning model estimates the required workforce for each time period and finds the minimal effort needed as well as the optimal group member allocation for the COTS development process. The second part involves cost estimation model for process arrangement. Utilizing concurrent engineering appropriate for COTS-BASED development, the model considers the relationship between interdependent processes, offers insights from process arrangement, and estimates probabilistically the development time and cost that are required for COTS-BASED development project. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/40629 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1377 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1377 |
Type: | Thesis |