https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41012
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wimonrat Trakarnpruk | - |
dc.contributor.author | Karaked Tedsree | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1999 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743329102 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1999 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Ferrocenylamines : N, N-dimethylaminomethylferrocene, N, N-dimethylaminomethyl ferrocene methiodide, α-methylferrocenylmethylamine, ferrocenylethylamine, N,N-diphenylamino methylferrocene, Schiff base derivative, reduced Schiff base derivative, 6-ferrocenyl-2,2'-dipyridine, 2-(α, α-diphenylhydroxylmethyl) dimethylaminomethylferrocene and other ferrocenyl derivatives: acetylferrocene, ferrocenylmethylalcohol, α-hydroxyethylferrocene were prepared and characterized by FTIR and 1H NMR technique. The inclusion compounds of the above complexes with beta-cyclodextrin can be easily prepared 60-75 percent yields by adding ferrocenyl derivatives directly to an aqueous beta-cyclodextrin solution at 60°C. The inclusion compounds were characterized by 1H NMR, IR and X-ray diffraction techniques. Stoichiometries were determined by elemental analyses to be 1:1. Thermogravimetric analyses showed that inclusion compounds are thermally stable. 1H NMR data indicate that the interaction between cyclodextrin and ferrocenyl derivative is a real inclusion phenomenon. X-ray diffractograms of the inclusion compounds were different from those of the corresponding mixtures. The synthesized ferrocenylamine derivatives were studied for the catalytic activity in the alkylation of benzaldehyde with diethylzinc. Moderate to high yields (45-96%) but low enantioselectivities were obtained. On the contrary, the inclusion compounds gave lower yields (37-54%) with higher enantioselectivities. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้เตรียมอนุพันธ์เฟอร์โรซินิลเอมีน N,N-dimethylaminomethylferrocene, N,N-dimethyl-aminomethylferrocene methiodide, α-methylferrocenylmethylamine, ferrocenylethylamine, diphenylaminomethylferrocene, Schiff base derivative, reduced Schiff base derivative, 6-ferro-cenyl-2, 2'-bipyridine, 2-(α, α-diphenylhydroxylmethyl) dimethylaminomethylferrocene และอนุพันธ์เฟอร์โรซีนอื่นๆ คือ acetylferrocene, ferrocenylmethylalcohol และ α-hydroxyethylferrocene ตรวจพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิคทางอินฟราเรดและโปรตอนเอ็นเอ็มอาร์ เตรียมสารประกอบอินคลูชันของอนุพันธ์เฟอร์โรซีนและอนุพันธ์ชนิดอื่นๆ กับบีตาไซโคลเดกซ์ทริน โดยเติมอนุพันธ์เฟอร์โรซินิลเอมีนลงในสารละลายน้ำ ของบีตาไซโคลเดกซ์ทรินที่อุณหภูมิ 60 องศาเซลเซียส ได้เปอร์เซ็นต์ผลได้ 60-75 ตรวจพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารประกอบอินคลูชัน โดยเทคนิคโปรตอนเอ็นเอ็มอาร์ อินฟราเรด และการเลี้ยวเบนรังสีเอ๊กซ์ อัตราส่วนที่หาด้วยการวิเคราะห์ธาตุเป็น 1:1 การวิเคราะห์ทางเทอร์โมเกรวิเมตรีแสดงว่า สารประกอบอินคลูชันเสถียรต่อความร้อน ข้อมูลทางโปรตอนเอ็นเอ็มอาร์แสดงให้เห็นว่า แรงกระทำระหว่างอนุพันธ์เฟอร์โรซินิลเอมีนเกิดอินคลูชัน ดิฟแฟรกโตแกรมของรังสีเอ็กซ์ของสารประกอบอินคลูชัน ต่างจากของของผสมในชุดเดียวกัน ศึกษาความสามารถในการเร่งปฏิกิริยาของอนุพันธ์เฟอร์โรซินิลเอมีน ที่เตรียมได้ในแอลคิลเลชันของเบนซัลดีไฮด์ด้วยไดเอทิลซิงค์ ได้ผลได้ปานกลางถึงสูง (45-96%) แต่มีความเลือกจำเพาะทางอิแนนทิโอเมอร์ต่ำ ในทางตรงกันข้ามสารประกอบอินคลูชันให้ผลได้ที่ต่ำ (37-54%) แต่มีความเลือกจำเพาะทางอิแนนทิโอเมอร์ที่สูงกว่า | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | ไซโคลเดกซตริน | en_US |
dc.subject | เฟอร์โรซีน | en_US |
dc.subject | อัลคิเลชัน | en_US |
dc.subject | Cyclodextrins | en_US |
dc.subject | Ferrocene | en_US |
dc.subject | Alkylation | en_US |
dc.title | Preparation and catalytic property of cyclodextrin-ferrocenylamine inclusion compounds | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การเตรียมและสมบัติการเร่งปฏิกิริยาของสารประกอบอินคลูชัน ไซโคลเดกซ์ทริน-เฟอร์โรซินิลเอมีน | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | twimonra@hotmail.com | - |