https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41361
Title: | ผลกระทบต่อสวัสดิการสังคมจาการเก็บภาษีตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดของไทย กรณีศึกษาสินค้าเหล็กจากประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน |
Other Titles: | The Effect Anti-Dumping on Social Welfare a case study of steell form China |
Authors: | สันติ พรชัยจรูญศักดิ์ |
Advisors: | สุทธิพันธ์ จิราธิวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ภาษีตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดคือลักษณะของการแบ่งแยกราคาขายรูปแบบหนึ่ง โดยการนำเข้าจากประเทศที่ทำการแบ่งแยกราคาขายซึ่งกระทบต่อผู้ผลิตภายในประเทศ วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ได้ทดสอบหาผลกระทบของการคุ้มครองโดยผ่านมาตรการตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดต่อสวัสดิการสังคมภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดของประเทศไทย และพบว่า นโยบายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดมักจะทำให้ผู้ผลิตได้รับส่วนเกิน ส่งผลกระทบทำให้สวัสดิการผู้บริโภคลดลง ตรงกันข้ามผู้ผลิตกลับผลิตโดยไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ และผลลัพธ์ได้ชี้ว่าเกิดการหันเหทางการค้าเกิดขึ้นเมื่อมีการใช้นโยบายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาด |
Other Abstract: | Anti-Dumping are by nature discriminatory. Import from targeted countries are discriminate against relative to domestic producers. This thesis test whether Anti-Dumping (AD) protection effect the welfare and determines the social welfare effect under Thailand anti-dumping act. This thesis finds that anti-dumping duty policy always surplus earning for producer unit. A welfare effect loss from reduce consumer surplus and contrasting gain achieved by producing the level more inefficiently and the result suggest that anti-dumping policies cause trade diversion is primarily to non-Thailand supplier. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เศรษฐศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41361 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.516 |
ISBN: | 9741420277 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.516 |
Type: | Thesis |