Title: การศึกษาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของครูในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Titles: A study of teachers' utilization of local wisdom in Thai Language subject area instruction in the lower secondary level in schools under the office of the basic education commission in the central region
Authors: อดิสรณ์ เรืองจุ้ย
Advisors: กมลมนัสชท์ บัณฑิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของครูในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระ การเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตภาคกลาง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 252 คน และสังเกตการสอนของครูภาษาไทยที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย จำนวน 5 คน คนละ 2 ครั้ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติความถี่ร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประเภทของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่ครูนำมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย มากที่สุดมี 2 ประเภท คือ ประเภทขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี ความเชื่อและศาสนา เรื่องการไหว้ครู และประเภทภาษาและวรรณกรรม เรื่องนิทานพื้นบ้าน โดยทั้ง 2 เรื่อง นำมาใช้มากที่สุดกับสาระวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรม ทั้งนี้ภูมิปัญญาที่ใช้น้อยที่สุด คือ ประเภทศิลปกรรมและโบราณคดี เรื่อง ภาพเขียนบนผ้า 2. การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของครูในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในด้านต่างๆ มีดังนี้ ด้านการวางแผนการสอน ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่รวบรวมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจากเอกสาร หนังสือ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นไปใช้ในกิจกรรมพัฒนาหลักสูตร เขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เตรียมสื่อและเตรียมการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในขั้นสอน โดยครูยกตัวอย่างภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นประกอบการบรรยายเนื้อหาภาษาไทย วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้นักเรียนรัก และเกิดความภาคภูมิใจในท้องถิ่นของตน ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ครูเป็นผู้ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในลักษณะของเอกสารหรือตำรา ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ครูใช้แบบประเมินชิ้นงาน/ผลงาน ในการประเมินงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนที่มอบหมายให้ทำและนำเสนอ 3. ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดในการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของครูในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ในแต่ละด้าน มีดังนี้ ด้านการวางแผนการสอน พบว่า ครูไม่มีเวลารวบรวมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า จำนวนสื่อที่เกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมีไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า ครูขาดความเข้าใจในการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 4. แนวทางแก้ปัญหาที่ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่เสนอ ได้แก่ การศึกษา รวบรวมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นร่วมกับครูในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ การเข้าอบรม สัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น การขอบริจาคหรือขอยืมสื่อจากชุมชน และการเข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study teacher’s utilization of local wisdom in Thai language subject area instruction in the lower secondary level in schools under the office of the Basic Education Commission in the central region. Data were collected by using the questionnaires with 252 Thai language teachers, and observing five Thai language teachers who used local wisdom in their teaching twice per person. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage and content analysis. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. There were two types of local wisdom that teachers mostly used in Thai language instruction. The first type was traditions, beliefs and religions of paying homage to teachers. The second type was language and literature of local fables. Both types were mostly used with literature and prose content. The local wisdom that was used the least included fine arts and archeology in the fabric painting. 2. The teachers’ utilization of the local wisdom in Thai language subject area instruction was presented in the following aspects. First, the aspect of instructional planning, most Thai language teachers collected the local wisdom from the documents, books, and related research studies. They employed the local wisdom to arrange curriculum development activities, write lesson plans, prepare teaching materials, and do assessment. Second, in the aspect of organizing instructional activities, they involved the local wisdom in their teaching to inspire the students’ love and pride of their hometown by giving examples of local wisdom while lecturing. Third, in the aspect of instructional materials, they themselves used local wisdom to produce the materials such as documents or text books. Fourth, in the aspect of instructional assessment and evaluation, they evaluated their students by assigning them to do and present group projects. 3. The problems found in using the local wisdom in Thai instruction were as follows. In the aspect of instructional planning, teachers did not have enough time to collect the local wisdom. In the aspect of organizing instructional activities, teachers lacked of knowledge and understanding to utilize the local wisdom to manage teaching and learning activities. In the aspect of instructional materials, there was a problem of availability of teaching materials concerning the local wisdom. In the aspect of instructional assessment and evaluation, teachers lacked of knowledge to employ the local wisdom to assess and evaluate. 4. The guidelines to solve the problems suggested by most Thai language teachers included helping one another within the same group to study and collect the local wisdom; attending seminars concerning how to teach and organize learning activities by using the local wisdom; asking for donation or borrowing materials from the community; and attending seminars concerning how to assess and evaluate the teaching by using the local wisdom.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41745
Type: Thesis