https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42262
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วัลลภา ปัจฉิมสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนีม้ ีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแนวทางในการก่อตัง้ โรงเรียนศิลปะการเต้น 2) ศึกษา ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงเรียนศิลปะการเต้น กรอบการวิจัย คือ พระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาเอกชน พ.ศ. 2550 และแนวทางการวิจัยในการก่อตัง้ โรงเรียน ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู นักเรียน และ ผู้ปกครองจากโรงเรียนศิลปะการเต้น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็ นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วน ประเมินค่าและการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้ อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตร และ การวิเคราะห์เนอื ้ หา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาแนวทางในการก่อตัง้ โรงเรียนศิลปะการเต้น นอกจากการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบภาครัฐ ข้อมูลที่น ามาใช้กับกฎระเบียบเหล่านีค้ วรได้มาจากการส ารวจความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ ข้อมูลครอบคลุม หลักการของโรงเรียน และคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงเรียน 2. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงเรียน ได้แก่ 1) จุดเน้นของโรงเรียน--เน้นที่ความสามารถของนักเรียน ระดับสูงพอที่จะไปสู่การประกอบอาชีพในด้านการเต้น 2) การบริหารวิชาการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษาขัน้ พืน้ ฐาน ขณะที่ใช้ประโยชน์จากกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน รายวิชาหรือกิจกรรมที่สถานศึกษาจัดเพิ่มเติมตามความพร้อมและ จุดเน้นไปในด้านการเต้น 3) การรับนักเรียน--ใช้การสอบการเต้นเป็ นหลักในการคัดเลือกนักเรียน 4) ครู--ครูต้อง ใช้จิตวิทยาการเรียนควบคู่กับศิลปะในการสอน 5) ค่าใช้จ่ายการบริหารโรงเรียน--เริ่มจาก 5,000,000 บาท ส าหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กนักเรียน 60 คน 6) ค่าเล่าเรียนเริ่มต้นที่ 100,000 ต่อปี ส าหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเช่นกัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop the guidelines to establish a dance school, and 2) study the desirable characteristics of the school. The research framework investigated the Private School Act B.E. 2550 and research guidelines on how to establish a school. The research sample comprised school administrators, teachers, students, and parents of dance schools in the Bangkok area. Five-point Likert scale questionnaires and a focus group were used to collect the data. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis were used to analyze all data. The research findings were as follows: 1) School Establishing Guidelines based on government rules and regulations. Data filed upon these rules and regulations should be derived from a customers’ needs survey. Data include school principals, school administration, and the desirable characteristics of a school. 2) The desirable characteristics of a school were: 1) School focus – the focus on student ability at a level high enough to pursue his/her dancing career; 2) School academic affairs – use the Basic Education Core Curriculum while utilizing learning development activities and additional courses/activities provided by schools, depending on their readiness and priorities in the area of dance; 3) Student recruitment – use a dance exam as the main entrance exam; 4) Teachers – use psychology of learning along with the art of teaching, 5) School operation fee – start from 5,000,000 baht for a small-size school with a student body of 60; and 6) School fee – start from 100,000 baht per year for a small-size school as well. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.947 | - |
dc.subject | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนเอกชน | en_US |
dc.subject | Private schools | en_US |
dc.subject | School management and organization | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแนวทางการก่อตั้งโรงเรียนศิลปะการเต้น | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The development of guidelines to establish dance schools | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Pongsin.V@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.947 | - |