Title: การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคมเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน
Other Titles: PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING THROUGH SOCIAL NETWORK TO ENHANCE THE POTENTIAL OF VILLAGE HEALTH VOLUNTEERS
Authors: มณลดา ศุขอร่าม
Advisors: ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: kchuench@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
บุคลากรสาธารณสุข
Public health personnel
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาสภาพและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคมของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน 2)นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคมเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษา (Case Studies) จำนวน 2 กรณี คือชุมชนหนองสลิด อ.ดำเนินสะดวก จ. ราชบุรี และตำบลศรีสุทโธ อ.บ้านดุง จ.อุดรธานี เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) อสม. เจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาล ผู้นำชุมชน และครู ซึ่งมีประเด็นในการเก็บข้อมูล ดังนี้ 1)สภาพเครือข่ายการทำงาน 2)กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อสม. 3)ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคมออนไลน์ และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่ม อสม. สังกัด รพ.สต.บ้านหาดสำราญ ต.คลองตาคด อ.โพธาราม จ.ราชบุรี ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1)สภาพเครือข่ายการปฏิบัติงานของทั้งสองชุมชนนั้นแตกต่างกันตามบริบทของชุมชน โดยชุมชนเกษตรกรรมชาวบ้านจะมีเวลาร่วมกิจกรรมของชุมชน การปฏิบัติงานจึงขึ้นอยู่กับความสัมพันธ์ของชุมชน ส่วนชุมชนตลาดนั้นการปฏิบัติงานจะเป็นไปตามตามหน้าที่ เนื่องจากชาวบ้านไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับ อสม. 2)กระบวนการเรียนรู้หลักของ อสม. ในทั้งสองพื้นที่นั้นจะเป็นการอบรมเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง จากเจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาล และศึกษาจากเอกสารที่ได้รับแจก 3)ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคมออนไลน์นั้นทั้งสองชุมชน มีแหล่งที่ อสม. สามารถไปใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ได้ โดย อสม. ชุมชนหนองสลิดจะเรียนรู้วิธีการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์จากครูในชุมชน ส่วนตำบลศรีสุทโธนั้นทางเทศบาลจะมีการจัดอบรมให้ และแนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคมเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพ อสม.นั้นสามารถสรุปเป็นขั้นตอนได้ ดังนี้ 1)รพ.สต. และ อสม. ร่วมกันค้นหาศักยภาพในด้านที่ต้องการเพิ่มเติม 2)วิเคราะห์แนวทางในการเพิ่มศักภาพ 3)ค้นหากลุ่ม/องค์กร/ผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญ ที่จะช่วยสนับสนุนหรือพัฒนาศักภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในแต่ละด้าน 4)หาช่องทางในการติดต่อประสานงาน 5)ร่วมกันแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ระดมทุน และทรัพยากรเพื่อใช้ในการเพิ่มศักยภาพ 6)นำศักยภาพที่เพิ่มขึ้นไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน 7)ถอดบทเรียนที่ได้ โดยการนำขั้นตอนดังกล่าวไปประยุกต์ใช้นั้น ต้องคำนึงถึง ความพร้อมของตัว อสม. บริบทของพื้นที่ และปัจจัยสนับสนุนภายในชุมชน
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were: 1) to study the state and the process of learning of village health volunteers through social network; and 2) to propose guidelines for the development of learning through social network to enhance the potential of village health volunteers. This qualitative research study was focused on: 1) the state of the work network; 2) the learning process; and 3) the contributing factors through online social network. The two cases studied were: 1) Nong Salid, Ratchaburi the community of which village health volunteers having good internal work network, and 2) Sri Suttho, Udornthani the community were supported to use online social network. Data were gathered through the interviews of village health volunteers, hospital officials, community leaders, and teachers. And study the propose guidelines for the development of learning through social network to enhance the potential of village health volunteers by using participatory research It was found that 1) the state of the network of the two communities was different reflecting their characteristics. Members of agricultural community can spare their time to join community thus any practice will be based on the relationship inside the community. For market community, practice those were according to only village health volunteers responsibilities since members of the community did not foresee the importance of village health volunteers. 2) the Learning process of village health volunteers in both area only consisted of a training only once a month were by hospital personnel and distributed materials. 3) the supporting factored of learning via social network, computers were available in both communities, I.e. at Nong Salid, local teachers supported usage training session while at Sri Suttho, municipality worker supported usage training session. The way to develop the learning process via social network to increase the ability of village health volunteers was to let Health Promoting Hospitals support village health volunteers to understand and value their roles, being able to analyse problems and gather resources The guidelines for development of learning through social network to enhance the potential of village health volunteers consists of 7 steps: 1) search for needed potential 2) analyse the methods to improve potential 3) search for supporters 4) search for proper co-ordination method 5) collaborative 6) brings the knowledge and integrate into practical skills and lastly to use this study by considering promtness of village health volunteers, demands from community and supporting conditions in each area.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พัฒนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42853
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.350
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.350
Type: Thesis