https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43030
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ภารินี แก้วสม | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ได้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอวิธีการสำหรับลดสัดส่วนของเสียที่เกิดจากข้อบกพร่องประเภทเส้นด้ายเป็นขนในกระบวนการผลิตดึงยืดเส้นด้าย โดยนำแนวคิดซิกซ์ ซิกม่ามาทำการประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ซึ่งข้อบกพร่องประเภทเส้นด้ายเป็นขนมีของเสีย 3.35% ของปริมาณการผลิต มีผลทำให้เกิดความสูญเสียเป็นเงิน 585,486 บาทต่อปีในเครื่องจักรที่ทำการศึกษา งานวิจัยนี้มีเป้าหมายในการลดสัดส่วนของเสียลง 50% การดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนตามแนวคิดของซิกซ์ ซิกม่า เริ่มจากระยะของการนิยามปัญหาได้ทำศึกษากระบวนการและสภาพของปัญหา กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมายและขอบเขตของการทำการปรับปรุง ถัดมาเข้าสู่ระยะการวัดเพื่อหาสาเหตุของปัญหา ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดเพื่อให้มั่นใจได้ว่าระบบการวัดมีความถูกต้องและแม่นยำ ทำการระดมสมองเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่คาดว่ามีผลต่อการเกิดข้อบกพร่องเส้นด้ายเป็นขนด้วยตารางแสดงความสัมพันธ์สาเหตุและผลและการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ จากนั้นในระยะของการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาได้นำปัจจัยที่ถูกเลือกมาทำการวิเคราะห์และทำการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยวิธีทางสถิติเพื่อหาแนวทางการปรับปรุง จากนั้นทำการปรับปรุงด้วยการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมให้กับแต่ละปัจจัยโดยการออกแบบการทดลอง จากนั้นทำการทดสอบยืนยันผลและทำการกำหนดแผนควบคุมเพื่อติดตามควบคุมปัจจัยให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานหลังการปรับปรุง ผลหลังจากทำการปรับปรุง พบว่าสัดส่วนของเสียจากข้อบกพร่องประเภทเส้นด้ายเป็นขนลดลงจาก 3.35% เหลือ 1.47% หรือลดลงถึง 56.1% คิดเป็นมูลค่าความสูญเสียที่ลดลงได้ 293,632 บาทต่อปีสำหรับเครื่องจักรที่ทำการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis presents the methodology to reduce the defective rate from broken filament defect of yarn in the Direct Spin Draw process. The Six Sigma approach was applied to improve this process. The defective rate from broken filament defects was 3.35% of the production volume. It led to the loss of 585,486 baht per year for the machine under the study. This thesis sets the goal to reduce 50% of the defective rate. This thesis consists of 5 stages based on the Six Sigma approach. First, in the define phase, problem statement, project objective, project scope were indentified. Second, in the measure phase, the measurement system was assessed for its precision and accuracy. Then, the potential causes of variation were brainstormed. After that, the key process input variables (KPIVs) were prioritized by using the Cause and Effect Matrix and the criteria of the Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA). Next, in the analysis phase, the causes with high priority were tested for the statistical significance by applying the fractional factorial experimental design. Then, in the improvement phase, the optimal levels of significant factors that yielded minimum defective rate were determined by the Response Surface Methodology. Then, confirmatory experiments were performed. Last, in the control phase, new control plan, standard operating procedure and work instruction were updated in order to control the process after improvement. As a result, the defective rate from broken filament defects decreased from 3.35% to 1.47% equivalent to 56.1% reduction. In addition, according to the production forecast, the improvement can possibly save the loss up to 293,632 baht per year for the machine under study. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.509 | - |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานผลิต | |
dc.subject | การผลิตแบบลีน | |
dc.subject | Production management | |
dc.subject | Lean manufacturing | |
dc.title | การลดของเสียจากข้อบกพร่องเส้นด้ายเป็นขนในกระบวนการดึงยืดเส้นด้าย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | DEFECTIVE REDUCTION FROM BROKEN FILAMENT DEFECT IN DIRECT SPIN DRAW PROCESS | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | napassavong.o@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.509 | - |