Title: ผลของการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อระดับการสะท้อนคิดของนักศึกษาครู
Other Titles: EFFECT OF REFLECTION USING VIDEO BASED ON GIBBS’S CYCLE IN ELECTRONIC PORTFOLIO ON LEVEL OF REFLECTIVE THINKING OF TEACHER STUDENTS
Authors: ธีรพล เพียรเพ็ง
Advisors: ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: onlineteacher2005@hotmail.com
Subjects: การเรียนรู้แบบพินิจพิเคราะห์
การศึกษากับเทคโนโลยี
Reflective learning
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งมีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลของการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลอง 2) ศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างผลของระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูที่สะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้เป็นนิสิตครู ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา 2726337 การผลิตสิ่งพิมพ์เพื่อการศึกษาด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ เกณฑ์ประเมินแฟ้มสะสมงานสำหรับนำเสนอ เกณฑ์ประเมินการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ และแบบประเมินระดับการสะท้อน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูที่สะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ระหว่างก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of research were: (1) to compare the effect of reflection of teacher students before and after using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio on level of reflective thinking; and (2) to study the different effect of level of reflection of teacher students between the pre-test mean scores and the post-test mean scores of teacher students using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio. The sample consisted of 21 teacher students. The research instruments consisted of an electronic portfolio, a lesson plan, and a video reflection. The data gathering instruments consisted of an electronic portfolio for presentation scoring rubric, a video reflection scoring rubric, and levels of reflection evaluation form. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of study revealed that: 1) the mean of post-test score of reflection using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio on level of reflective thinking of teacher students were higher than those before the experiment at a .05 level of significance and 2) the level of reflection of teacher students using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio between before and after the experiment on had a statistical difference in their levels of reflection at a .05 level of significance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43150
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.620
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.620
Type: Thesis