Title: ผลของจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบกลุ่มต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Titles: THE EFFECT OF GROUP INTERPERSONAL PSYCHOTHERAPY ON DEPRESSION AMONG PATIENTS WITH DEPRESSIVE DISORDER
Authors: ศิริลักษณ์ ปัญญา
Advisors: เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
พีรพนธ์ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: dnayus@yahoo.com
peeraphon_tu@yahoo.com
Subjects: โรคซึมเศร้า -- การรักษา
โรคซึมเศร้า -- ผู้ป่วย
Psychotic depression -- Treatment
Psychotic depression -- Patients
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการรักษาพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่มารับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คนโดยการจับคู่ด้วยเพศและอายุของผู้ป่วยซึมเศร้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ กลุ่มจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลและแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คนได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ภายหลังได้รับจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบกลุ่มต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่มฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบกลุ่มต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการรักษาพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare depression among patients with depressive disorder before and after received group Interpersonal psychotherapy, and to compare depression among patients with depressive disorder who received group Interpersonal psychotherapy and those who received regular caring activities. Forty patients with depressive receiving services in outpatient department at Chulalongkorn hospital , who met the inclusion criteria by gender and age, were matched pair and were randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The research instruments consisted of: The group Interpersonal psychotherapy and, Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression (HRSD-17). All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the instruments were reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .87. Data were analyzed using Standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The average of depression among patients with depressive disorder after received the group interpersonal psychotherapy were significantly lower than that before, at p.05 levels 2. The average of depression among patients with depressive disorder who received the group interpersonal psychotherapy were significantly lower than those who received regular caring ,at p.05 levels.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43377
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.845
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.845
Type: Thesis