https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43433
Title: | ความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคารกรณีศึกษา : อาคารขนาดใหญ่ที่ก่อสร้างในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | SAFETY IN BUILDING CONSTRUCTION : A CASE STUDY OF SPECIALLY LARGE BUILDINGS IN CHULALONGKORN UNIVERSITY |
Authors: | เจมี่ มานาโก เกียรติ์มนตรี |
Advisors: | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | vtraiwat@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้าง -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย Building -- Safety measures -- Chulalongkorn University |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้างในประเทศไทยในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2547-2556 มีการเพิ่มปริมาณมากขึ้น ทำให้สถานประกอบกิจการการก่อสร้าง ต้องทำงานในสภาพของการแข่งขัน เร่งรีบ ทำงานแข่งกับเวลา จนทำให้ความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างถูกละเลย เป็นสาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุต่อแรงงาน เนื่องจากกระบวนการก่อสร้างตั้งแต่เริ่มจนเสร็จสิ้นโครงการนั้น มีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการที่มากมาย และมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่เสมอ เหตุนี้การเกิดอุบัติเหตุในการก่อสร้างจึงจำเป็นต้องมีการป้องกันเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคารและการทำงาน เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามที่ได้มีพัฒนาการกฎหมายว่าด้วยความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างของภาครัฐ ดังนั้น เจ้าของโครงการและผู้บริหารโครงการก่อสร้างจำเป็นต้องมีการวางแผนและดำเนินการจัดการบริหารในเรื่องของความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคาร การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบการจัดการความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคารที่เป็นอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ เพื่อวิเคราะห์การจัดการความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษที่ก่อสร้างในจุฬาลงกรณ์ มหาวิทยาลัย โดยจะศึกษาเฉพาะในส่วนของ เรื่องการตกหล่นของคน และสิ่งของในงานก่อสร้าง และจะดำเนินการวิจัยโดยศึกษาหลักการ กฎหมาย และทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องในเรื่องความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคาร พร้อมทั้งศึกษากรณีตัวอย่างโครงการ ซึ่งจะมีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสำรวจ สังเกต และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในเรื่องความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างอาคาร และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยความไม่ปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้างอาคารนั้นพบว่า ปัญหาระหว่างการก่อสร้างเป็นอุบัติเหตุที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยที่สุดและเป็นอุบัติเหตุที่ร้ายแรงมากที่สุด ได้แก่ เรื่องของการตกหล่นของคนและสิ่งของในงานก่อสร้าง ซึ่งปัญหาดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้ก็ขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้ 1.) สถานที่ตั้งโครงการ 2.) ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้าง 3.) งบประมาณในการก่อสร้าง 4.) กฎหมายและข้อกำหนด 5.) รูปแบบอาคาร 6.) วิธีในการก่อสร้าง 7.) อาคารข้างเคียง 8.) สภาพอากาศ ภัยธรรมชาติ ซึ่งทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจและ สามารถหาวิธีแก้ไขได้และป้องกันได้ นอกจากนี้ยังสรุปได้ว่าอาจเกิดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ความปลอดภัยระดับบริหารที่ไม่คำนึงถึงความปลอดภัย รวมถึงวิธีการดำเนินงานการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน การวางแผนขั้นตอนการทำงานก่อสร้าง ที่ไม่ได้คำนึงถึงความสำคัญในการปฏิบัติงานด้านความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้าง และต่อผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยทั้งหมดขึ้นอยู่กับการให้ความสำคัญของผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในงานก่อสร้างซึ่งแต่ละกรณีศึกษาต่างมีข้อจำกัดของการก่อสร้างที่ส่งผลต่อเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาแตกต่างกันไป เนื่องจากไม่มีการเตรียมงบประมาณด้านนี้ไว้ให้พอเพียง แต่มีการกำหนดงานด้านความปลอดภัยในราชการไว้ในสัญญาการก่อสร้าง เพื่อเป็นการบังคับผู้รับจ้างให้ดำเนินการตามที่สัญญาระบุไว้ เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด แต่ในการปฏิบัติงานจริงไม่ได้คำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยในการทำงานเท่าที่ควร |
Other Abstract: | The construction industry in Thailand during the period of 2004-2013 has boomed to the extent that construction firms have to work hastily to meet deadlines; and safety in construction work has suffered. This has resulted in accidents to workers as the construction process involves a large number of stages from the beginning to end of a project. There are also normally changes made to project plans. Therefore, there should be preventive measures to guard against accidents and ensure safety and compliance with safety laws as established by the government. Project owners and the construction management must have adequate planning and management regarding worker safety. This research study has as its objectives to study the management system regarding safety in construction work and factors affecting safety in construction of especially large buildings as well as to analyze the management of safety in construction for especially large buildings in Chulalongkorn University. The study scope is limited to workers and objects falling at construction sites. Research methodology includes the study of principles, laws, and theories related to safety in construction and the examination of projects in the case study. Data was collected by way of survey, observation and interviews of people involved in safety in construction work. The information gathered was then analyzed to reach conclusions. The research results showed that as regards lack of safety in building construction, the problem that occurred most frequently and was most serious was workers and objects falling from buildings during construction work. The factors involved were as follows: 1.) project site, 2.) construction period, 3.) construction budget, 4.) law and regulations, 5.) building type, 6.) construction methods, 7.) neighboring buildings, and 8.) weather conditions and natural disasters. Understanding these factors could help prevent accidents and provide more effective safety measures. It was also concluded that the many accidents could result from the fact that safety staff at the management level did not properly emphasize safety, and that there were flaws regarding safety in work management and construction work plans which did not adequately factor in safety for workers. All these factors rely on those involved in construction work placing greater emphasis on safety. Each project examined in the study faced certain limitations in construction, leading to different criteria being involved in safety decisions. While it was stipulated in the construction contracts with the government that there be measures in place regarding safety to ensure that contractors abide by the contract according to law, sometimes not enough of the budget was allocated for this matter, and in practice, safety at the work site may not have be sufficiently considered. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43433 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.897 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.897 |
Type: | Thesis |