DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรทิพย์ อันทิวโรทัย
dc.contributor.advisor: ประทีป ฉัตรสุภางค์
dc.contributor.author: รสรินทร์ อรอมรรัตน์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าของเครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์ กระบวนการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญา และนำเสนอแนวทางการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาและคุณค่าของเครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารและการวิจัยภาคสนาม พื้นที่ที่ศึกษาคือ ตำบลนาดี ตำบลดอนไก่ดี จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และตำบลบางช้าง ตำบลอัมพวา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม โดยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมและมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยครูภูมิปัญญาช่าง 9 คน และช่างพื้นบ้าน 63 คน รวมทั้งจัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณค่าของเครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์ ประกอบด้วยคุณค่าทางสุนทรียศาสตร์ที่แสดงออกถึงความงาม คุณค่าทางหัตถศิลป์ที่เป็นแม่แบบศิลปะแห่งเครื่องถ้วย คุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่เป็นหลักฐานสำคัญ คุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมที่แสดงถึงเอกลักษณ์ความเป็นไทย คุณค่าทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจที่สร้างจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นและมูลค่าเพิ่มบนฐานเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ และคุณค่าทางภูมิปัญญาของครูภูมิปัญญาช่างที่อนุรักษ์และพัฒนาไว้ได้ 2. กระบวนการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาของครูภูมิปัญญาช่าง เน้นการพัฒนาผู้เรียนแบบองค์รวม ทั้งด้านสติปัญญา จิตใจหรือเจตคติ และทักษะความชำนาญงานทางด้านหัตถศิลป์ โดยอาศัยวิธีการถ่ายทอดที่บูรณาการระหว่างภาคทฤษฎีกับภาคปฏิบัติ โดยประเมินจากสภาพจริง 3. แนวทางการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาและคุณค่าของเครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์ โดยอาศัยการศึกษา เริ่มด้วยการส่งเสริมเจตคติของผู้เรียน ผ่านการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ภายใต้บริบทของครอบครัวและชุมชน ตลอดจนการสนับสนุนจากองค์กรทุกภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากนั้นจึงขับเคลื่อนสู่การอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาการผลิตเครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์ โดยการจัดการศึกษาในระบบที่บูรณาการกับหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาทั้งสายสามัญและสายอาชีพ ตลอดจนการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบ อาศัยการจัดกิจกรรมโครงการฝึกอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this qualitative research are for: analyzing the value of Benjarong ceramics; wisdom transmission processes; and presenting guidelines on wisdom and value transmission of Benjarong ceramics. The research methods are documentary study and field research which are implemented by non-participant and participant observations and in-depth interview. The study areas are in Tambon Nadi and Tambon Don Kaidee, Changwat Sumut Sakorn; Tambon Bang Chang and Tambon Amphawa in Changwat Sumut Songkram. The data collected by key informants who are 9 craftsman wisdom teachers and 63 local craftsmen. A focus group discussion of 6 experts is arranged. The findings were: 1. There were 6 aspects of Benjarong ceramics value: the aesthetic value which displayed the beauty; handicraft value which was the model; historical value which was the significant evidence; cultural value which displayed Thai identity; social and economic value could build up Thai conscious and value added based on creative economics; and craftsman wisdom teacher value. These values occurred from the relationship between Benjarong ceramics creation of craftsman in order to be responded to utility of Thai society in each period and conserved the unique Thai via the handicraft of Benjarong ceramics. 2. The wisdom transmission process consisted of: 1) the objectives were to develop the overall learners in head (intellectual), heart (attitudes) and hand (skills). 2) The transmission methods were integrated instruction between theories and practices by evaluating the real conditions. 3. Guidelines on transmission of wisdom and value of Benjarong ceramics by education: began to promote the attitudes of learner families and communities including to persons and organizations of all related sectors via the informal education under the context of families and communities depended on the supports of the related organizations. Then, pushed forward to preserve and develop Benjarong ceramics production by organizing the formal education in integration, teaching and learning, and local curricular both ordinary and vocational education; and organizing the non-formal education with the continuous training project’s activities.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1091-
dc.subject: เครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญา
dc.subject: เครื่องเคลือบดินเผา -- ไทย
dc.subject: Wisdom
dc.subject: Ceramics -- Thailand
dc.subject: ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.title: แนวทางการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาและคุณค่าของเครื่องถ้วยเบญจรงค์ไทย
dc.title.alternative: GUIDELINES OF WISDOM AND VALUE TRANSMISSION OF THAI BENJARONG CERAMICSen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: พัฒนศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisoranporn: 1@yahoo.com
dc.email.advisorpratheep.cha@mahidol.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.1091-