https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44083
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริเดช สุชีวะ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ฐิติพร กรัยวิเชียร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์และประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครูด้านโปรไฟล์นักเรียนและการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 2) เพื่อพัฒนามโนทัศน์ให้แก่ครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านการสะท้อนผล และวิเคราะห์ผลที่เกิดกับครู 3) เพื่อจัดทำแนวทางการกำหนดประเด็นวิจัยในชั้นเรียนจากผลการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียน วิธีวิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงบรรยายในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครู และการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการสะท้อนผลและใช้ข้อมูลโปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อการทำวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายเป็นครูจำนวน 1,095 คน ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองแบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ๆ ละ 15 คนในโรงเรียนที่เลือกเป็นกรณีศึกษา 1 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อวัดมโนทัศน์ของครู มีค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในเท่ากับ 0.84 – 0.98 และแบบวัดความสามารถในการกำหนดประเด็นวิจัยที่ให้คะแนนแบบบรูบริค วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติบรรยาย การทดสอบที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. มโนทัศน์ของครูด้านโปรไฟล์นักเรียนและการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นต้องได้รับการพัฒนามโนทัศน์ด้านโปรไฟล์นักเรียนและการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ (1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับประเภทข้อมูลที่อยู่ในโปรไฟล์นักเรียน (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับความสำคัญ การสร้าง และการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียน (3) การใช้ข้อมูลจากโปรไฟล์นักเรียนในการทำวิจัย และ (4) ลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ของโปรไฟล์นักเรียนในการจัดการเรียนการสอน การแนะแนว และการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 2. กระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านการสะท้อนผลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ส่งผลให้ครูในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการสะท้อนผลและใช้ข้อมูลโปรไฟล์เพื่อการตั้งคำถามวิจัยได้สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านการสะท้อนผลมี 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ (1) การจัดบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ (2) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ใช้โมเดลกระบวนการสะท้อนผล 3 ขั้นตอนของ Scanlon และ Chernomas (1997) (3) การใช้การสะท้อนผลร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม และ (4) การบันทึกการเรียนรู้จากการสะท้อนผล 3. ผลการถอดบทเรียนจากการเรียนรู้ของครูที่เข้าร่วมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทำให้ได้แนวทางในการตั้งคำถามวิจัยที่ใช้ข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ได้เป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การสำรวจปัญหา (2) การจำแนกปัญหา (3) การเลือกวิธีการแก้ปัญหา และ (4) การตั้งคำถามวิจัย | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research has the following objectives: (1) to analyze teachers’ clarity in student profiling concept; teachers’ usage of student profiling and to evaluate the necessity in using student profiling to conduct classroom research; (2) to help teachers conceptualize how to use student profiling in conducting classroom research through reflective learning process and assess the outcome; and (3) to develop classroom research questions to understand the results from the usage of student profiling. Descriptive research is the methodology used for evaluating teachers’ needs and quasi-experimental research for developing teachers’ abilities to reflect and to use student profile for classroom action research. The samples for this descriptive research consist of 1,095 teachers. As for the quasi-experimental research, the samples consist of 30 teachers, of which 15 are in the control group and the remaining in the experimental group. The tools used in this research are: (1) the questionnaire for exploring teachers’ student profile concepts, which has reliability values (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient) between 0.84 – 0.98; and (2) the test for evaluating teacher’s ability to produce research issues or questions based on Rubric Scoring. The analysis was done based on descriptive statistics, t-test and analysis of covariance (ANCOVA) methods. The research findings are as follows: 1) Teachers have moderate clarity in student profile as well and their usage of student profile in classroom research was also moderate. The order in which teachers need to further develop respectively are: (1.1) knowledge in the type of information used for student profiling; (1.2) knowledge in the importance, how to build and how to utilize student profile; (1.3) the utilization of student profile in research work.; and (1.4) the utilization of student profile in classroom preparation, counseling and classroom research. (2) Teachers in the experimental group who went through the learning through reflection process demonstrated stronger ability to reflect and to use student profile in preparing classroom research questions, not only when compared to their ability prior to the experiment but also when compared to the control group. As for the latter, there was significant improvement at alpha = 0.05. Learning through reflection process developed for this research has 4 parts: (2.1) managing learning atmosphere; (2.2) the learning process is done under the reflection model of Scanlon & Chernomas (1993); (2.3) providing reflections within group discussion, and (2.4) reflection journals are done twice after finishing the experiment in second month and after finishing all learning process. The outcome of lesson learned from participating teachers help formulate research question preparation process into 4 steps: (3.1) problem survey; (3.2) problem categorization; (3.3) solutions selection; and (3.4) developing research questions. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.89 | - |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.subject | วิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบพินิจพิเคราะห์ | en_US |
dc.subject | Action research in education | en_US |
dc.subject | Reflective learning | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนามโนทัศน์ของครูด้านการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อการทำวิจัยโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านการสะท้อนผล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of teachers’ concepts in utilizing student profile for research conduct by using learning through reflection process | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.89 | - |