DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
dc.contributor.author: วนิดา นาสูงชน
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
dc.description.abstract: สำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ มีนโยบายการพัฒนาเชิงอนุรักษ์อาคารที่มีคุณค่าให้มีความสวยงามเป็นระเบียบ พร้อมให้ผู้เช่าเดิมมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น เป้าหมายเพื่อการใช้อาคารให้เหมาะสมกับศักยภาพของพื้นที่ โดยใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาอย่างสมดุลทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อมและวัฒนธรรม จึงได้นำวิธีการพัฒนาเชิงอนุรักษ์มาใช้ในการดูแลเขตชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานคร ตั้งแต่ปี 2546 จนถึงปัจจุบัน ดำเนินการเสร็จและผู้เช่ากลับเข้าอยู่อาศัยแล้ว 3 โครงการ คือ โครงการถนนพระอาทิตย์ ถนนหน้าพระลาน ถนนบ้านหม้อ ส่วนอีก 2 โครงการ อยู่ระหว่างดำเนินการและผู้เช่ายังไม่ได้เข้าใช้อาคาร คือ โครงการท่าเตียนและท่าช้าง แต่ยังไม่ได้มีการติดตามประเมินผล การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโดยศึกษานโยบายและเป้าหมายของโครงการ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานและผลการดำเนินงาน พร้อมวิเคราะห์ข้อดี ข้อเสียจากการดำเนินงาน เพื่อสรุปบทเรียนและเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินโครงการในอนาคต วิธีการเก็บข้อมูล คือ การทบทวนวรรณกรรมการฟื้นฟูชุมชน เอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ การสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ ผู้เช่า 5 โครงการ ผู้ออกแบบ ผู้ควบคุมงาน และบริษัทผู้รับจ้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โครงการปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูอาคารอนุรักษ์ แบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ช่วง คือ 1. ก่อนการก่อสร้างหรือระยะพัฒนาแนวคิด เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เช่า 2. ระหว่างการก่อสร้าง เน้นการดำเนินงานตามแผนงาน 3. หลังการก่อสร้าง เน้นความพึงพอใจของผู้เช่าและการให้สิทธิผู้เช่าเดิมกลับเข้าอาคาร ผลจากการดำเนินงาน 3 โครงการที่เสร็จและผู้เช่าได้กลับเข้าใช้อาคารแล้ว พบว่า 2 ใน 3 โครงการเป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย แต่โครงการถนนบ้านหม้อไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายการใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ เนื่องจากโครงการเสร็จเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2557 ทำให้มีผู้เช่าบางห้องยังปิดปล่อยว่างและบางห้องใช้อยู่อาศัยเพียงอย่างเดียว ส่วนอีก 2 โครงการที่อยู่ระหว่างดำเนินการและผู้เช่ายังไม่ได้กลับเข้าใช้อาคาร ยังไม่สามารถประเมินผลได้ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม พบว่าโครงการถนนพระอาทิตย์ ซึ่งเป็นโครงการแรก ผู้เช่ามีส่วนร่วมน้อยที่สุด เนื่องจากสำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ ออกค่าซ่อมแซมทั้งหมด จึงไม่ได้รับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้เช่ามากนัก ส่วนโครงการที่เสร็จตามแผนงาน คือ โครงการถนนบ้านหม้อ และผู้เช่าพึงพอใจมากสุด เนื่องจากได้พื้นที่ใช้สอยเพิ่มขึ้น อีกทั้งยังเป็นโครงการที่ผู้เช่าเดิมกลับเข้าใช้อาคารทั้งหมด ส่วน 4 โครงการที่ล่าช้า เกิดจากปัจจัยที่สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เช่ายังไม่เพียงพอ 2. การควบคุมเวลา งบประมาณ และคุณภาพงานไม่เข้มงวด 3. ขาดการทำความเข้าใจระหว่างผู้ออกแบบกับบริษัทผู้รับจ้าง 4. แรงงานขาดทักษะ 5. บริษัทผู้รับจ้างไม่ทำตามแผนงาน ผลการศึกษานำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะว่า 1. ผู้เช่าควรมีส่วนร่วมตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการกำหนดแนวคิดโครงการ 2. ควรมีการวางแผนขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานที่ชัดเจน 3. การคัดเลือกและกำหนดคุณสมบัติเฉพาะด้านของบริษัทผู้รับจ้างและผู้ควบคุมงาน 4. ควรมีการเรียกค่าปรับหรือบทลงโทษที่ชัดเจนกับบริษัทผู้รับจ้างที่ดำเนินงานล่าช้า 5. ควรมีการบันทึกบทเรียนการดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นระบบ เพื่อปรับปรุงให้กับโครงการในอนาคต
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Crown Property Bureau (CPB) has the policy to conventionally develop buildings with aesthetic value to be beautiful and ordered together with improving the former tenants’ quality of life with the aim of utilizing the building to be appropriate with the area’s potential. The concept balances economic, societal, environmental and cultural aspects by adapting the conventional development plan to take care of the inner city area of Bangkok from 2003 to present. The project has been completed and the tenants of three projects which are Phra-athit Road project, Naphralan Road project and Baanmor Road project have moved back to live in the area. Another two projects which are Thatien and Thachang projects are still under operation and the tenants have not moved back yet. All projects have not been followed up on. Therefore, the aim of this research is to monitor the results of the operation by studying the policy and the objective of the projects, their operational steps and outcomes. The advantages and disadvantages are also analyzed as a reference and example for future projects. The data are collected with a literature review on community restoration, related research about the projects, and observations and interviews with people involved in the projects, who are staff members of the CPB, the tenants of the 5 projects, architects, supervisors and contractor companies. The results of the research show that the conservation buildings restoration projects are divided into three phases which are 1. the preconstruction or idea development phase focusing on the tenants’ involvement 2. the construction phase focusing on following the construction plan and 3. the post-construction phase focusing on the satisfaction of the tenants and giving the rights to tenants to move back into the buildings. From the three finished projects that the tenants have moved back into, it has been found that two projects have met the objective except for the Baanmor Road project which does not meet its goal of commercial use. However, since the project was finished in 2014, some of the buildings are still closed, have no tenants, and are used solely for living. The other two projects are under operation and the tenants have not yet moved back to the buildings, so the assessment cannot be done yet. For the participation aspect, the tenants’ participation is found least in the Phra-athit Road project, which is the first project whose expenses the CPB became responsible for. Therefore, the voices of the tenants have not been given much attention. The project that is finished in accordance to the plan is the Baanmor Road project. The tenants report high satisfaction because of the increase in space. It is also the project where all the former tenants have moved back into. The delay of the other four projects can be concluded as follows 1. there is not enough participation from the tenants 2. there is not enough strictness on time, budget and quality 3. there is lack of understanding between the architects and the contractors 4. there is a lack of skilled labor 5. the contractors do not follow the plan. The research results suggest that 1. tenants should participate in the process from the idea development phase 2. a clear work plan is needed 3. specific requirements for the selection of contractors and supervisors are needed 4. there should be fine or clear punishment for delayed construction 5. there should be an organized record of the operation as reference for future projects.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโครงการปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูอาคารอนุรักษ์ ประเภทอาคารพาณิชย์พักอาศัย ของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ ในเขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: MONITORING THE CONSERVATION OF BUILDINGS IN RESTORATION PROJECTS OF THE CROWN PROPERTY BUREAU : A CASE OF COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS IN PHRA NAKHON DISTRICT, BANGKOK.
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th,kpanitchpakdi@yahoo.com