DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยะศักดิ์ ชอุ่มพฤกษ์-
dc.contributor.author: นุสรา ดลระหมาน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
dc.description.abstract: โรคชิคุนกุนยาเป็นโรคอุบัติซ้ำสำคัญพบพื้นที่ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย เกิดจากไวรัสชิคุนกุนยา(Chikungunya virus) โดยมียุงลายบ้าน(Aedes aegypti) และยุงลายสวน (Aedes albopictus) เป็นพาหะ โรคนี้จะมีอาการ ปวดข้อ ไข้สูงเฉียบพลัน มีผื่นแดงขึ้นตามร่างกายและมีลักษณะอาการของโรคคล้ายไข้เลือดออก จึงจำเป็นต้องมีการวินิจฉัยโรคที่แม่นยำ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ประยุกต์เทคนิคการเพิ่มดีเอ็นเอเป้าหมายที่อุณหภูมิเดี่ยวมาใช้ในการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอให้ง่ายและรวดเร็วเพื่อลดข้อจำกัดในการพึ่งพาห้องปฏิบัติการ โดยออกแบบไพรเมอร์ให้จำเพาะกับยีน E1 ที่มีขนาด 205 นิวคลีโอไทด์ ร่วมกับการใช้อนาล็อกดีเอ็นเอโพรบที่เป็นคู่สมและสามารถจับกับดีเอ็นเอเป้าหมาย วิธีเพิ่มปริมาณสัญญาณดีเอ็นเอนี้สามารถเพิ่มปริมาณสารพันธุกรรมของไวรัสในระดับจำกัดหา LOD ได้ที่ 100 copies ให้ความจำเพาะต่อชิคุนกุนยาไวรัสและสามารถแยกความแตกต่างของผลการทดลองจากไวรัสชนิดอื่นได้แก่เดงกี่ไวรัส serotype 1-4, Plasmodium falsifarum, ไวรัสไข้หวัดใหญ่ H1N1 การพัฒนาการตรวจสอบสัญญาณโดยใช้อนุภาคนาโนเงิน เพื่อดูการเปลี่ยนแปลงสี (colorimetric detection) เกิดขึ้นเมื่อโพรบจับกับดีเอ็นเอเป้าหมาย การตรวจใช้เวลาทั้งหมด 1 ชั่วโมง แบ่งเป็นการเพิ่มปริมาณ 30 นาที และการตรวจสอบสัญญาณการเปลี่ยนแปลงสี 30 นาที เป็นวิธีที่ได้มีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถตอบสนองหลักการ point of care ได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์
dc.description.abstractalternative: Chikungunya disease is one of is one of the important reimmerging disease found in the Southern region of Thailand. It causes by Chikungunya virus which its transmittion route is carried by mosquto Aedes aegypti and Aedes albopictus as vector. Patients having this virus showed arthrodynia symptoms, high fever suddenly, and roseola on their bodies, which similar to dengue fever. Thus it needs to be diagnosed accurately. In this research which the technique for the amplification of E1 gene had been applied at a single temperature to increase the amount of DNA E1 instantly, and to avoid the limitations of DNA amplification in reciprocity on laboratory. Primers and probe were designed specifically to 205 nucleotide of E1 gene and used as DNA analog probes The developed method amplified target E1 gene of Chikugunya virus at 100 copies of LOD (limit of detection) level and differentiated Chikungunya virus from other dengue viruses (DEN strain 1-4). Plasmodium falsifarum, and H1N1. The development of signal detection by using silver nanoparticles for colorimetric detection was based on target DNA analog DNA probe hybridization. The overall steps of detection was completed within 1 hour by nucleic acid amplification for 30 minutes and colorimetric detection for another 30 minutes. This method ensuring the need for accurate detection and the point of care principle conforming to the purposes.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.2040-
dc.subject: ชิคุนกุนยา
dc.subject: อนุภาคนาโน
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์โดยการวัดสี
dc.subject: Chikungunya
dc.subject: Nanoparticles
dc.subject: Colorimetric analysis
dc.title: จีโนเซนเซอร์ด้วยการตรวจสอบสีของอนุภาคเงินนาโนเพื่อใช้ในการสอบวิเคราะห์โรคชิคุนกุนยา
dc.title.alternative: Genosensor based on colorimetric detection using silver nanoparticle for chikungunya disease assay
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: พันธุศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Piyasak.C@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.2040-