https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47397
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | โอภาส พิมลวิชยากิจ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746354523 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ ในหัวข้อ “การปรับตัวทางสังคมของคนพิการในศูนย์ฟื้นฟูอาชีพคนพิการ” เพื่อศึกษาการปรับตัวทางสังคมของคนพิการในหลายด้าน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจกลุ่มประชากรที่ศึกษาเป็นคนพิการในศูนย์ฟื้นฟูอาชีพคนพิการ 6 แห่ง ของกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ การทรวงแรงงานและสวัสดิการสังคม โดยพิสูจน์สมมติฐานดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ยิ่งคนพิการมีระดับความพิการน้อยเพียงใดก็ยิ่งปรับตัวทางสังคมมากขึ้นมาเพียงนั้น 2.ยิ่งคนพิการมีระยะเวลาความพิการมากกว่าเพียงใดก็ยิ่งปรับตัวเข้าทางสังคมมากขึ้นเพียงนั้น 3.คนพิการที่เคยอยู่ในครอบครัวขยายมีการปรับตัวทางสังคมมากกว่าคนพิการที่อยู่ในครอบครัวเดี่ยว 4.ยิ่งคนพิการมีเครือข่ายทางสังคมมากเท่าไรก็ยิ่งปรับตัวทางสังคมมากขึ้นเพียงนั้น 5.ยิ่งคนพิการไม่ยอมรับบทบาทคนป่วยเพียงใดก็ยิ่งปรับตัวทางสังคมมากขึ้นเพียง 6.ยิ่งคนพิการมีการนับถือตนเองมากเพียงใดก็ยิ่งปรับตัวทางสังคมสูงขึ้นเพียงนั้น ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ยอมรับสมมุติฐาน 5 ข้อ ยกเว้นข้อที่ 3 การวิจัยนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อไปการดำเนินงานการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพคนพิการของกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of the thesis entitled, Social Adjustment of Disabled Persons at Vocational Rehabilitation Centers, is to reveal the facts that disabled persons can adjust themselves in many ways. The data for the purpose are obtained through survey research from 6 vocational rehabilitation centers of the Social Welfare Department of Labour and Social Welfare Ministry. After quantification and analysis, the data are uses to test the following hypothesis: 1.The less disable the person is, the more the person can Socially adjust himself. 2.The longer disable the person is, the more the person can socially adjust himself. 3.The disabled person who used to live in extended family can socially adjust himself more than the in nuclear family. 4.The broader social network the disabled person has, the more he can socially adjust himself. 5.The less the disabled person accept the sick role, the more he can socially adjust himself. 6.The more the disabled person respect himself, the more he can socially adjust himself. All the hypothesis, except the third, are confirmed and the tested statements can, the author hopes, be fruitfully put to use for the improvement of the Department’s work | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การปรับตัวทางสังคมของคนพิการในศูนย์ฟื้นฟูอาชีพคนพิการ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Social adjustment of disabled persons at Vocational Rehabilitation Centers | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สังคมวิทยา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Ngampit.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |