https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47721
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สำเริง กองแก้ว | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745672785 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศการศึกษาของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศการศึกษาของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามโดยการศึกษาจากเอกสารงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดและผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค นำไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบความแม่นตรงในเนื้อหา และนำไปให้ประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม จำนวน 170 คนตอบ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 142 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.53 แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ชุด เพื่อให้ประชากรได้ตอบกลุ่มละ 1 ชุด ซึ่งแบบสอบถามทั้ง 3 ชุดนี้ เป็นการเลือกตอบทั้งหมด และวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละทั้งหมดเช่นกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการศึกษาปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศการศึกษาของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศการศึกษาทุกด้าน โดยที่ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนกลางจะเน้นการวางแผนการนิเทศและจะนิเทศงานศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดด้วย ส่วนศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนภูมิภาคจะนิเทศงาน โดยร่วมมือกับผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด โดยจะเน้นด้านวิชาการเพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ข้อมูลประกอบการวางแผนของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมอ ศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่มีความรู้ในการทำวิจัย ไม่สามารถประเมินผลงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนไม่สามารถนิเทศงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ได้อย่างทั่วถึง ผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศติดตามผลทุกด้านโดยที่ผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดจะนิเทศด้านการบริหาร และติดผลการปฏิบัติงานให้ถูกต้องตามระเบียบ ซึ่งเป็นการนิเทศภายในหน่วยงาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ของการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ไม่สามารถนิเทศติดตามผลได้ตามแผนไม่มีความรู้ในการวิจัย ไม่สามารถนิเทศติดตามผลการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน การศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ได้อย่างทั่วถึง และไม่สามารถสนับสนุนการศึกษาแก่ชุมชน ตลอดจนติดตามผลการประชุมอบรม สัมมนาได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค ส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศติดตามผลทุกด้าน โดยที่ผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาคจะนิเทศติดตามผลให้ความช่วยเหลือแนะนำสนับสนุนส่งเสริมด้านวิชาการและด้านปฏิบัติงานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ของการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ไม่สามารถนิเทศติดตามผลศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดได้ตามแผนและไม่สามารถช่วยเหลือ แนะนำ สนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes : 1. To study the supervisory performance of the Non-Formal Education Department. 2. To study the problems concerning the supervisory performance of the Non-Formal Education Department. Procedures : The questionaires used in this research were constructed by the researcher by using basic information from tests, related documents and by interviewing the supervisors, the administrators of the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centres and the administrators of the Regional Non-Formal Education Centres. After the experts had serutinvzed the content validity of the drafted questionnaires, the questionnaires were mailes out to the population in this research was divided into three group with the total of 170. 142 questionnaires or 83.53 percent were completed and returned. There were three sets of questionnaires and each for three groups of the population is this research. All of the questionnaires were the check-list and were analysed by using percentage. Research Findings: After studying the supervisory performance of the Non-Formal Education Department, the couclusion were as follows: Most of the supervisors performed on every supervisory aspect. The councenteated on supervisory planning and also supervised the provincial Non-Formal Education Centres. As for the provincial supervisors cooperated with the administrators the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centres and coucentrated on the academic aspect for improving the staff's efficiency. The supervisors founds that there were three problems which obstructed their performance. The first one is that the data for planning of the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centres always changed. The second one is that the supervisor lacked of understandings in earrying the researches the third one is that the supervisor could not supervise and evaluate the Non-Formal and Adult Education theroughly. Most of the administrators of the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centres performed on every supervisory aspect. They supervised especially on the administration and at the same time they followed up the performance's result of the office. The administrators of the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centres found that there were four problems which obstructed their performance. The first one is that they could not follow up the result in every plans that had set up before. The second one is that they were lacking in understanding in earrying the researches. The third one is that they could not follow up all of the Non-Formal and Adult Education and could not support the education for other offies and communities. The forth one is that they could not follow-up the training programmes, conferences or seminars regularly. Most of the administrators of the Regional Non-Formal Education Centres performed on every supervisory aspect. They concentrated on following up the performance of the provincial Non-Formal Education Centres and also gave advice to promote their tasks. The administrators of Regional Non-Formal Education Centres found that there were two problems which abstructed their performance. The first one is that they could not follow-up the performance of the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centeres as they had planned before. The second one is that they could not help and give advice for the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centres regularly. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การนิเทศการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | ศึกษานิเทศก์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ | en_US |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานด้านนิเทศการศึกษา ของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The supervisory performance of the non-formal education department | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th | - |