DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรนันต์ สุภัทรพันธุ์
dc.contributor.advisor: วีรวรรณ พูลพิพัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: ศิรินันทา ละอองศรี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2533
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745771678
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างในด้านต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกถั่วแดงหลวงแบบใช้วิทยาการสมัยใหม่กับวิธีการแบบชาวบ้านรวมทั้งศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของการปลูกถั่วแดงหลวงในประเทศไทยตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นกับเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าต้นทุนการปลูกถั่วแดงหลวงแบบใช้วิทยาการสมัยใหม่สูงกว่าต้นทุนการปลูกแบบชาวบ้านโดยเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 103.94 บาทแต่ต้นทุนต่อกิโลกรัมของผลผลิตต่ำกว่าโดยเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 3.80 บาททั้งนี้เพราะการปลูกถั่วแดงหลวงแบบใช้วิทยาการสมัยใหม่ได้รับผลผลิตต่อไร่สูงกว่าการปลูกแบบชาวบ้านโดยเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 38.29 กิโบกรมกล่าวคือการปลูกแบบใช้วิทยาการสมัยใหม่มีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 2,135.58 บาท ผลผลิตเฉลี่ยไร่ละ152.24 กิโลกรัมคิดเป็นต้นทุนโดยเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 14.03 บาทในขณะที่การปลูกแบบชาวบ้านมีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 2,031.64 ผลผลิตเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 113.95 กิโลกรัมคิดเป็นต้นทุนโดยเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 17.83 บาท จากการวิเคราะห์อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกถั่วแดงหลวงทั้ง 2 แบบสรุปได้ว่าในการวิเคราะห์เชิงเศรษฐกิจการปลูกถั่วแดงหลวงแบบใช้วิทยาการสมัยใหม่และการปลูกแบบชาวบ้านมีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูกทั้งหมดร้อยละ -14.46 และ -32.69 ตามลำดับ ส่วนในการวิเคราะห์เชิงจัดการฟาร์มมีอัตรารายได้เหนือรายจ่ายที่แท้จริงร้อยละ 132.43 และ180.03 ตามลำดับ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this thesis are to compare cost and return on investment in the production of Royal dark red kidney bean between the local production and the new technological production methods and also to study the general situation, the problems and obstacles of producing the Royal dark red kidney bean in Thailand. The empirical findings indicated that the cost of the new technological production was higher than that of the local production method of about 103.94 baths per rai. However, the average cost per kilogram of the new technological production was lower than that of the local production method of about 3.80 baths because the productivity of the new technological production method was higher than that of the local production at about 38.29 kilograms per rai. The average cost of the new technological production per rai was 2,135.58 baths, the productivity was 152.24 kilograms per rai and the average cost per kilogram was 14.03 baths whereas the average cost of the local production per rai was 2,031.64 baths, the productivity was 113.95 kilograms per rai and the average cost per kilogram was 17.83 baths. From the comparative analysis of the rate of return on investment in the production of Royal dark red kidney been it could be concluded that in the economic analysis term, the rate of return on total costs of the new technological production and the local production methods were -14.46 and -32.69 percent per rai respectively. In the farm management analysis term, the rate of revenue over the real expense of the new technological production and the local production methods were 132.43 and 180.03 percent per rai respectively.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ถั่วแดง
dc.subject: การปลูกพืช -- ต้นทุน
dc.subject: อัตราผลตอบแทน -- ไทย
dc.title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกถั่วแดงหลวง
dc.title.alternative: Cost and return on investment of the production of royal dark red kidney bean
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การบัญชี
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล