DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์-
dc.contributor.author: สมชาย โพธิวิชยานนท์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2535-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745812935-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินโครงการฝึกอาชีพในโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพ กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการประเมินสภาพแวดล้อม โครงการนี้มีความจำเป็นในเชิงเศรษฐกิจและสังคมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นและความต้องการของกรุงเทพมหานครและประชาชน ในการประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งระบุว่าได้รับทรัพยากรเพียงพอ ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ทรัพยากรและหลักสูตรเหมาะสม ส่วนการประเมินกระบวนการผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดโครงการ แต่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดหลักสูตร มีการทำปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน การนิเทศโดยผู้บริหาร มีการวัดผลประเมินผล ที่เหมาะสมและการติดตามผลผู้เรียนโดยใช้แบบรายงานหรือแบบสอบถาม การเรียนการสอนเน้นการปฏิบัติ สำหรับการประเมินผลผลิต โครงการนี้สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในเรื่องการใช้ทรัพยากรที่มีอย่างคุ้มค่าและเกิดประโยชน์ต่อชุมชน การให้ผู้ด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาและบุคคลทั่วไปได้รับความรู้ ทักษะด้านวิชาชีพ สามารถประกอบอาชีพในฐานะผู้ผลิต จำหน่ายและบริการประชาชนควบคู่กับการมีคุณธรรม ส่วนเรื่องที่ยังไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้สมบูรณ์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้แก่ โรงเรียนยังเปิดสอนวิชาชีพไม่เพียงพอ การสอนวิชาชีพให้แก่กลุ่มนักเรียนประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาสายสามัญยังไม่ทั่วถึง และการจัดตั้งโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพยังไม่ครบตามเป้าหมายในแผนพัฒนาการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of the study was to evaluate the vocational training programs in apprentice schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The study revealed that : Regarding context evaluating, the programs under study were responsive to economic and social demands, needs of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and people. As for input evaluating, approximately half of the interviewees responded that the programs obtained adequate resources. The resources and curriculum were appropriate. From process evaluation, it was found that most of the interviewees did not participate in program formulation but participated in curriculum development. The process also included making work schedule, supervision by administrators, appropriate measurement and evaluation, and follow-ups using reports and questionnaire. Instruction was practice-oriented. As for product evaluation, the achieved objectives were maximizing the use of resources available, provision of knowledge and vocational skills for the educationally disadvantaged and interested people so that they could earn their living and also possess ethical values. The objectives that were not fully achieved were providing adequate vocational courses for the target groups mentioned above as well as elementary and secondary students. Also, the establishment of vocational schools was lower than the target in the educational plan under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการฝึกอาชีพในโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: An evaluation of vocational training programs in apprentice schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th-