https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48070
Title: | การศึกษาการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญา และวัตถุประสงค์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล แผนกการพยาบาล และหอผู้ป่วย ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of the implementation of philosophy and objectives of nursing departments, nursing sections, and patient units in governmental hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. |
Authors: | สิทธิพร จันโทภาส |
Advisors: | พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ในฝ่ายการพยาบาล แผนกการพยาบาล และหอผู้ป่วย ศึกษาระดับของการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้และศึกษาความสอดคล้องของการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ระหว่าง ฝ่ายการพยาบาล แผนกการพยาบาล และหอผู้ป่วย ตัวอย่างประชากรในการศึกษา คือ เอกสารและผู้บริหารการพยาบาล 117 คน ที่เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบตรวจรายการและสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ปรัชญาของฝ่ายการพยาบาล มีความครอบคลุมเนื้อหาด้านผู้ป่วย/ผู้รับบริการ การพยาบาล/การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และพยาบาล/ผู้ให้บริการ อยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนแผนกการพยาบาลและหอผู้ป่วยมีเนื้อหาด้านผู้ป่วย/ผู้รับบริการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการพยาบาล/การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับน้อย และด้านพยาบาล/ผู้ให้บริการ อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ลักษณะการเขียน สั้น กะทัดรัด ชัดเจน เข้าใจง่าย และมีความหมายในตัวเอง 2. วัตถุประสงค์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล มีความครอบคลุมเนื้อหาด้านผู้ป่วย/ผู้รับบริการ และด้านการพยาบาล/การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านพยาบาล/ผู้ให้บริการ อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุดส่วนวัตถุประสงค์ของแผนกการพยาบาลและหอผู้ป่วยมีเนื้อหาด้านผู้ป่วย/ผู้รับบริการ และด้านการพยาบาล/การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับน้อย และด้านพยาบาล/ผู้ให้บริการ อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ลักษณะการเขียนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในรูปของผลลัพท์และพฤติกรรมที่พึงปรารถนา 3. ระดับของการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับสูงส่วนการปฏิบัติในแผนการพยาบาลและหอผู้ป่วยในระดับปานกลาง 4. การปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ระหว่างฝ่ายการพยาบาล แผนกการพยาบาล และหอผู้ป่วย ส่วนใหญ่มีความสอดคล้องกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the characteristic of philosophy and objectives; the implementation level of philosophy and objectives by nursing departments, nursing sections, and patient units; and to study the congruence of the implementation of philosophy and objectives by nursing departments, nursing sections and patient units. The subjects of this study were documents and one hundred and seventeen nurse executives selected by using the multistage method. The research instruments were checklist and structured interview. Results of the study were as follow : 1. Philosophy of nursing department showed the completeness of content related to client, to nursing practice, and to nurse, at the lower level. The philosophy of nursing sections and patient units indicated the completeness of content related to patients at the midle level and at the lower level in the area of nursing practice, however the area of nurse was at the lowest level. The philosophy of nursing organization has been stated clearly, concisely and meaningfully. 2. Objectives of nursing department showed the completeness of content related to client and to nursing practice at the middle level, and at the lowest level in the area of nurse. However objectives of nursing sections and patient units indicated the completeness of content related to patients and nursing practice at the lower, level, and at the lowest level in the area of nurse. Most of the objectives has been stated interms of outcomes and desired behaviors. 3. The implementation of philosophy and objectives by nursing departments, nursing sections, and patient units showed the high level, the middle level respectively. 4. There was congruency at .01 significant level of the implementation of philosophy and objectives between nursing department, nursing sections, and patient units. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48070 |
ISBN: | 9745811408 |
Type: | Thesis |