https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48130
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รุ่งฤทธิ์ หวังอารีย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745823678 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ วิเคราะห์เครื่องมือและวิธีการที่อาจารย์ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา และ เพื่อสรุปความคิดเห็นตลอดจนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จากการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และ แบบสัมภาษณ์ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะแรก ส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้อาจารย์แต่ละท่านในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าตอบแล้วส่งกลับคืนทางไปรษณีย์ ระยะที่ 2 เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ในแต่ละคณะและภาควิชา ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมีดังนี้ วิธีสอนที่อาจารย์ใช้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบบรรยาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวัดความรู้เนื้อหาด้านทฤษฎี คือ ข้อสอบ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบอัตนัย สำหรับการวัดภาคปฏิบัติมีลักษณะที่แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ส่วนใหญ่พิจารณาผลงานการปฏิบัติและรายงานการปฏิบัติ แต่คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ คณะพลังงานและวัสดุ และเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร พิจารณาจากรายงานผลการปฏิบัติ และ การสอบข้อเขียน การวัดจุดมุ่งหมายด้านจิตพิสัยมีน้อยมากและไม่มีเครื่องมือซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่ชัดเจน วิธีดำเนินการสอบ ส่วนใหญ่จัดสอบภาคการศึกษาละ 2 ครั้ง คือกลางภาคและปลายภาคและมักเป็นการสอบแบบปิดตำราตอบ วิธีตรวจข้อสอบส่วนใหญ่ตรวจเป็นข้อๆ จากทุกๆ คน โดยตรวจตามเฉลยที่ทำไว้ล่วงหน้า นอกจากนี้ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการพัฒนาข้อสอบและจัดทำคลังข้อสอบ สำหรับการตัดเกรดส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบอิงกลุ่ม จากการสำรวจความคิดเห็นและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ การวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน พบว่า อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เพื่อให้สามารถวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนได้ถูกต้องตามหลักการด้านการวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to analyze the tools and methods used by the instructors as well as their problems concerning the measurement and evaluation of students’ learning achievement at King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology. The research instruments included questionnaires and interviews. There were two phases for data collection. On Phase I : the instructors responded to the self-address questionnaires and Phase II : the instructors from each faculty and department were interviewed. The results of the study were as follows : Lecture method were used most often by the instructors. The tools for measuring the contents especially on theory were paper and pencil test essays type. The measurement of practical learning at some faculties such as Engineering, Industrial Education and Architecture were considered from the reports of students’ performance and products. The measurement of some other faculties such as Science, Agricultural Technology and School of Energy and Materials were performed through students’ laboratory report and paper-pencil test. According to test administration, there were mid-term and final tests for each semesters and also a closed-book test. Scoring method were done by scoring each item through all students before moving to the next item. There were rarely item analysis and item banks for future purpose. Grading system were mostly norm-referenced evaluation. From instructor’s point of view and their problems concerning the measurement and evaluation of students’ learning achievement, it was found that most instructors would like to have a workshop on measurement and evaluation of students’ learning achievement so that they would be able to perform correctly and efficiently, both on theory and practice. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้า | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of measurement and evaluation methods of students' learning achievement in King Mongkut's Institute of Technology | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Taweewat.p@chula.ac.th | - |