https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48226
Title: | การเผยแพร่สารนิเทศโรคเอดส์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน |
Other Titles: | Dissemination of AIDS information by government and non-government organizations |
Authors: | สมปอง อ้นเดช |
Advisors: | สุพรรณี วราทร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Supannee.V@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สารสนเทศ การประชาสัมพันธ์ -- โรคเอดส์ โรคเอดส์ -- บริการสารสนเทศ -- ไทย การแพร่กระจายข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหา วิธีการเผยแพร่สื่อที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ การจัดให้บริการ และกลุ่มผู้รับสารนิเทศตลอดจนปัญหาในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศโรคเอดส์ โดยมีสมมุติฐาน ว่าเนื้อหาเรื่องโรคเอดส์ในหัวข้อวิธีการป้องกันเผยแพร่มากกว่าหัวข้ออื่นๆ ส่วนวิธีการเผยแพร่สื่อที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ การจัดให้บริการสารนิเทศโรคเอดส์และกลุ่มผู้รับสารนิเทศเผยแพร่แตกต่างกัน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากประชากรซึ่งเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ในหน่วยงานรัฐและภาคเอกชนที่รับผิดชอบงานเผยแพร่สารนิเทศโรคเอดส์ จำนวน 281 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนเผยแพร่เนื้อหาเรื่องโรคเอดส์ในหัวข้อวิธีการป้องกันในระดับมาก มากกว่าเนื้อหาอื่นๆ ทุกหัวข้อ จึงสอดคล้องสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ สำหรับประเด็นอื่นๆ ที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ วิธีการที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.025 สื่อที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน มีเพียงสื่อบุคคลที่ใช้ต่างกัน ส่วนเรื่องอื่นๆ นั้น สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานเป็นส่วนใหญ่บริการสารนิเทศที่จัดให้บริการมี 2 ประเภท บริการทางการแพทย์และสังคมทั้งภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนจัดไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนบริการเชิงวิชาการแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มผู้รับสารนิเทศนี้มุ่งเผยแพร่ไม่แตกต่างกัน. |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this thesis were to find contents of HIV/AIDS information, methods to disseminate HIV/AIDS information, dissemination of services for the general population, and identify target groups of government organizations (GOs) and non-government organizations (NGOs). The hypothesis were 1. The government organizations (GOs) and non-government organizations (NGOs) disseminate HIV/AIDS information under the topic "protection" more than any other topics., 2. The methods, the materials, and the services used in dissemination of HIV/AIDS information by the GOs and NGOs and the target groups were different. These data were collected by using survery. The questionaires were sent to 281 persons working in disseminating HIV/AIDS information in GOs and NGOs. The results showed that both GOs and NGOs disseminate HIV/AIDS information under the topic of "protection" more than any other topics which supported the hypothesis. Among 5 points studied only the methods in dissemination were different between the GOs and NGOs at P=0.025. GOs tended to let people choose their own materials, lecture and set up exhibits. NGOs tended to talk to people face-to-face, train and give health education and disseminate information through printed materials. As for other 4 points studied, they party supported the hypothesis. Meterials used in dissemination of HIV3AIDS information, did not differ from GOs or NGOs. There are two services in disseminating information : the medical and counseling services used by GOs and NGOs were not different. The academic services used by GOs, and NGOs were different. Target groups did not differ among GOs and NGOs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48226 |
ISBN: | 9746336312 |
Type: | Thesis |